Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Teen Reading

All Categories



CRYSTAL CREEK BOOKS


Teen Reading
 


(Larger Image)

Alice in a Box

by Susan Juby
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harper Collins Canada (2005-09-22)
ISBN: 0006395643
Binding/Media: Paperback
Edition: 1
SKU: 0608090002
Condition: New
Our Price: CAN$25.50




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

As If!: The Not So Clueless Alicia Silverstone

by Jason Rich
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group (Mm) (1997-06)
ISBN: 1572972653
Binding/Media: Paperback - 165 pages
SKU: 0912210007
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear, tanning pages.A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
An intimate portrait of actress Alicia Silverstone draws on exclusive interviews and personal photographs to detail her acting career, her personal life, and her latest role as Batgirl in the new movie blockbuster, Batman and Robin. Original."


(Larger Image)

Gossip Girl #4: Because I'm Worth it: A Gossip Girl Novel

by Cecily von Ziegesar
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Poppy (2003-10-01)
ISBN: 0316909688
Binding/Media: Paperback - 256 pages
Edition: 4th
SKU: 0605290037
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine creasing/edge wear. Good, Clean Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$6.66




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Best Friends for Never: The Clique #2

by Lisi Harrison
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Poppy (2004-10-06)
ISBN: 0316701319
Binding/Media: Paperback - 208 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: 0609290005
Condition: New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$8.28




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Best Friends for Never: The Clique #2

by Lisi Harrison
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Poppy (2004-10-06)
ISBN: 0316701319
Binding/Media: Paperback - 208 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: 1201260006
Condition: New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$8.28




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Blooded (Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Book 5)

by Christopher;Holder, Nancy Golden
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment (1998)
ISBN: 0671021346
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 288 pages
Edition: Television tie-in edition
SKU: 0806210018
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER SERIES. This book has spine crease, shelf wear. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.99




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by Jay McGraw
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Touchstone (2001-12-25)
ISBN: 074322471X
Binding/Media: Paperback - 408 pages
Edition: Original
Release Date: 2001-12-25
SKU: 0604120007
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This very clean copy has very mild shelf wear, one faint spine crease. Otherwise in Excellent Condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$7.50




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


From Amazon.com
Feeling like chaos rules your world? Ready to take charge of your life? Need a little kick in the pants? This pocket-sized paperback is jam-packed with inspiration to help you begin to steer your life, rather than drift through it. Based on Jay McGraw's bestselling inspirational guide, Life Strategies for Teens, this handy, hard-hitting (yet kind) collection of daily motivational truisms is straightforward and full of insight. The author blends concepts from his own book with quotations from the likes of Margaret Thatcher, Yogi Berra, and Aristotle. Each day is given a brief saying or question. July 27th's entry, for example: "The key to success is perseverance--getting the job done whether you feel like it or not." And October 19: "The door to an emotional prison locks from the inside." Young people at any stage of growing up will be sure to find dozens of relevant gems in this earnest, realistic, day-by-day life guide. (Ages 13 and older) --Emilie Coulter


(Larger Image)

Alias: Disappeared

by Lynn Mason
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Bantam Books for Young Readers (2003-03-11)
ISBN: 0553494007
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 208 pages
Release Date: 2003-03-11
SKU: 0602140009
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Book has remainder mark and shelf-wear. Overall in good condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Forever in Blue: The Fourth Summer of the Sisterhood

by Ann Brashares
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Ember (2008-04-08)
ISBN: 0385734018
Binding/Media: Paperback - 416 pages
Edition: Reprint
Release Date: 2008-04-08
SKU: 0807050010
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: This book has mild shelf wear. Clean, Unmarked Copy in Excellent Condition.
Our Price: CAN$10.50




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Gossip Girl

by Cecily von Ziegesar
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing (2003-10-01)
ISBN: 0446613150
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 288 pages
Edition: 0
SKU: 0606290017
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Pages 175-178 has dents that look like they were held together with paper clips. Very Good, Clean Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.49




More Product Infomation
Number found:25

Page 1 of 3

1 2 3 Next

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

NowAcceptingPayPal

BIOGRAPHIES & MEMOIRS

VHS

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us
1.83