Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Silhouette Special Edition

All Categories



CRYSTAL CREEK BOOKS


Silhouette Special Edition
 


(Larger Image)

A Question of Honor

by Lindsay McKenna
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (Mm) (1989-06)
ISBN: 0373095295
Binding/Media: Paperback - 250 pages
SKU: 0602200010
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Silhouette Special Edition #529 - Original 1st Edition.
Our Price: CAN$4.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Orders were orders, but battle-weary undercover agent Kit Anderson chafed at seeking refuge from death threats in the house of her new boss, Coast Guard Lieutenant Noah Trayhern. Noah's cold authority masked inner demons to rival her own; his rough kindness sliced through her careful defenses. Suddenly her safe-house was under siege--from the inside!--and the danger was to Kit's heart...


(Larger Image)

Christmas in Whitehorn

by Susan Mallery
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette Books (2001-12)
ISBN: 0373244355
Binding/Media: Paperback - 250 pages
SKU: 0709300002
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine/hinge creasing, shelf wear, initials on teaser page. A Clean Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$6.27




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
THE LONE WOLF OF WHITEHORN Detective Mark Kincaid was worn to the bone after his years on New York's tough city streets. Upon his return to Whitehorn, all he wanted was peace and quiet -- not some sweet, adorable do-gooder messing up the sanctity of his brooding existence. His neighbor Darcy Montague was all sugar and spice, endearing herself with loaves of pumpkin bread and intimate dinners for two. Mark kept up his guard, knowing from experience that he could be hurt beyond repair. Was Darcy Montague too good to be true, or just the woman to make his heart come alive?


(Larger Image)

Cinderella's Big Sky Groom

by Christine Rimmer
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (Mm) (1999-11)
ISBN: 0373242808
Binding/Media: Paperback - 256 pages
SKU: 0710130011
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear, spine/hinge creasing, remainder mark. A Clean Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.88




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
WEDDING BELLS IN WHITEHORN? Ross Garrison was everything Lynn Taylor ever dreamed of in a prince. And in one fairy-tale night, she gave him her innocence -- and her heart. Now everyone was talking about how the prim schoolteacher had turned up in the sexy lawyer's bed -- until Ross gave the townsfolk something to really talk about and claimed Lynn as his bride-to-be! Lynn knew Ross was only trying to protect her honor. After all, this confirmed bachelor was about as far from marriage as a man could be. Unless, of course, he fell in love.... Montana Mavericks: Return to Whitehorn -- Stories that capture living and loving beneath the Big Sky, where legends live on and love lasts forever.


(Larger Image)

Cinderella's Big Sky Groom

by Christine Rimmer
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (Mm) (1999-11)
ISBN: 0373242808
Binding/Media: Paperback - 256 pages
SKU: 0707040015
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine creasing, shelf wear. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.88




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
WEDDING BELLS IN WHITEHORN? Ross Garrison was everything Lynn Taylor ever dreamed of in a prince. And in one fairy-tale night, she gave him her innocence -- and her heart. Now everyone was talking about how the prim schoolteacher had turned up in the sexy lawyer's bed -- until Ross gave the townsfolk something to really talk about and claimed Lynn as his bride-to-be! Lynn knew Ross was only trying to protect her honor. After all, this confirmed bachelor was about as far from marriage as a man could be. Unless, of course, he fell in love.... Montana Mavericks: Return to Whitehorn -- Stories that capture living and loving beneath the Big Sky, where legends live on and love lasts forever.


(Larger Image)

Cinderella's Big Sky Groom

by Christine Rimmer
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (Mm) (1999-11)
ISBN: 0373242808
Binding/Media: Paperback - 256 pages
SKU: 0707040016
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine creasing, shelf wear. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.88




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
WEDDING BELLS IN WHITEHORN? Ross Garrison was everything Lynn Taylor ever dreamed of in a prince. And in one fairy-tale night, she gave him her innocence -- and her heart. Now everyone was talking about how the prim schoolteacher had turned up in the sexy lawyer's bed -- until Ross gave the townsfolk something to really talk about and claimed Lynn as his bride-to-be! Lynn knew Ross was only trying to protect her honor. After all, this confirmed bachelor was about as far from marriage as a man could be. Unless, of course, he fell in love.... Montana Mavericks: Return to Whitehorn -- Stories that capture living and loving beneath the Big Sky, where legends live on and love lasts forever.


(Larger Image)

Hunter's Woman

by Lindsay McKenna
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (Mm) (1999-07)
ISBN: 0373242557
Binding/Media: Paperback - 256 pages
SKU: 1110060017
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has spine creasing. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy in great condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
WHATEVER HUNTER WANTED... HUNTER GOT And the long, lean military man wanted his woman back from the moment he set his piercing gaze on her again. 'Cause Ty Hunter might have let Dr. Catt Alborak walk away once, but not even a passionate Texas hellion like her could escape him a second time. For despite the protest on her soft lips when he pulled her into his strong arms, Ty was on a mission to give the stubborn beauty everything he'd foolishly denied her once: his heart, his soul -- and most of all, his child. MORGAN'S MERCENARIES: THE HUNTERS Morgan's back with four brand-new missions -- this time, for the rugged heroes of the Hunter family!


(Larger Image)

Man With a Mission

by Lindsay McKenna
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (Mm) (2001-02)
ISBN: 0373243766
Binding/Media: Paperback - 244 pages
SKU: 1110060015
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: A clean, unmarked copy in great condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.88




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
WOMAN, WARRIOR...WIFE? A tower of testosterone, Captain Jake Travers had the drive, the daring and the pulverizingly masculine muscles to rescue his kidnapped kid sister singlehandedly. All he needed was a guide through the perilous Peruvian jungle. What he got was Lieutenant Cortina. Ana Lucia Cortina -- a strong, sensual female soldier who outraged Jake's military machismo. Worse, gunfire and the hot tropical sun detonated desire, and Jake thirsted for completion in Ana's arms. But with danger dead ahead, proud Jake suddenly knew fear: Could he save his sister, survive this mission -- and make this magnificent woman warrior his wife? MORGAN'S MERCENARIES MAVERICK HEARTS: Morgan's men are born for battle -- but are they ready for love?


(Larger Image)

Michael's Discovery

by Sherryl Woods
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (2003-01)
ISBN: 0373245130
Binding/Media: Paperback - 256 pages
Edition: Special
SKU: 1108300001
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has edge and corner wear. A clean, unmarked copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$5.25




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
THE SAILOR WAS EDGY, STUBBORN...AND THE LOVE OF HER LIFE. For years, Kelly Andrews had waited for her big brother's best friend to notice her. Now navy SEAL Michael Devaney was back in Boston -- as her bitter physical therapy patient...but still every inch her hero. She vowed he could be whole again -- with a little help from his family and her healing touch. Broken in body and spirit, Michael seemed determined to defy Kelly and his reunited kin. Although he finally gazed at her with the passion she'd always craved, Michael held himself back, saying he was only half a man. How could Kelly convince her lifelong beloved that he was all the man she would ever need? THE DEVANEYS: Five brothers town apart by childhood, reunited by love.


(Larger Image)

Morgan's Marriage: Silhouette Special Edition #1005

by Lindsay McKenna
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette Books (1996-01)
ISBN: 0373240058
Binding/Media: Paperback - 256 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 0607150009
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine/hinge creasing/slant and a remainder mark. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$5.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
A FORGOTTEN WIFE He'd escaped with his life, but after his traumatic kidnapping and daring rescue, Morgan Trayhern's memory had been stolen from him. Now only his wife, Laura, could return this hero to love - and reawaken the passion of their vows. A MARRIAGE REMEMBERED? Gutsy and determined, Laura had to put aside the needs of her own wounded soul to help her husband. She stirred feelings in Morgan that he desperately wanted to rekindle. But would falling in love again be enough to build a future? MORGAN'S MERCENARIES: LOVE AND DANGER: Four men. Four missions. Each battling danger to find their way back to love!


(Larger Image)

Silhouette Special #998: Morgan's Rescue

by Lindsay McKenna
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette Books (1995-12)
ISBN: 037323998X
Binding/Media: Paperback - 256 pages
SKU: 1003050003
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: The book has mild shelf wear, spine/hinge crease and inside cover tanned. The binding is tight and all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
A DRIVING NEED Culver Lachlan wanted no part of teaming up with beautiful Pilar Martinez for a new mission. Seeing her again brought bitter memories of how she'd abandoned their love ...yet reminded him of the torrid passion they'd once shared .... A DARING RESCUE Pilar's mercenary days were long over, but lives hung in the balance, and she had to attempt this rescue. She'd once fearlessly gambled everything for her work. Now it could cost Pilar the only man she'd ever loved .... MORGAN'S MERCENARIES: LOVE AND DANGER: Four men. Four missions. Each battling danger to find their way back to love!
Number found:16

Page 1 of 2

1 2 Next

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

NowAcceptingPayPal

BIOGRAPHIES & MEMOIRS

VHS

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us