Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Silhouette Desire

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
Thinking For Results
Bejeweled: Beautiful Fashion Jewelry to Make and Wear Using Crystals, Beads, and Charms by by Claire Aristides
Cut Throat by by Sharon Sala
All in the Game by by Barbara Boswell


SUZANNE BROCKMAN'S NAVY SEALS


Silhouette Desire
 


(Larger Image)

The Royal & the Runaway Bride

by Kathryn Jensen
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette Books (2002-07)
ISBN: 0373764480
Binding/Media: Paperback - 187 pages
SKU: 1110280014
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has mild shelf wear. A clean, unmarked copy in very good condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.50




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Phillip, Prince of Silverdorn, was bored by never-ending soirées and fortune-hunting debs. Until, at a ball honoring the new Altarian king, Phillip laid eyes on a most intriguing woman--in a designer gown and Doc Martens. Why heiress Alexandra Connelly let Phillip believe she was a horse trainer, she couldn't say. Perhaps, like the vacation in her brother's kingdom, it was to help her forget the wedding she'd bolted from. She wanted only an afternoon of fun with the dashing prince. But then she noticed his heart-melting brown eyes, satin-sheet skin, priceless-sculpture body. The man was downright irresistible....


(Larger Image)

The Temptation of Rory Monahan

by Elizabeth Bevarly
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette (2001-05)
ISBN: 0373763638
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 185 pages
SKU: 0901020003
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has one spine crease. Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$2.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
He was a man of books, alright, but Rory Monahan had no explanation for his new reaction to lovely librarian Miriam Thornbury. Something was suddenly different about her. He'd never noticed that her legs were so long...or her lips quite so full. Why, it was almost as if the sultry but sensible Miss Thornbury was trying to seduce him! Well, two could play at this game. After all, he was a scholar -- it was time he figured out what was up with her. Even if it took all day -- and all night. The things a man will do in the name of research....


(Larger Image)

The Untamed Hunter

by Lindsay McKenna
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (Mm) (2000-01)
ISBN: 0373762623
Binding/Media: Paperback - 192 pages
SKU: 1110060013
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: A clean, unmarked copy in great condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.50




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
LEAN, MEAN -- AND ABOUT TO FALL IN LOVE! Rock-solid, hard-bitten and no stranger to danger, mercenary Shep Hunter was going to run his latest mission without interference from Dr. Maggie Harper, the woman who'd stubbornly walked away from him years ago. But Maggie had some definite ideals about how to handle their covert assignment - and how to handle him! Now the strong soldier of fortune wondered if he could keep beautiful Maggie under his command without giving up his steel-clad grip on his heart.


(Larger Image)

Totally Texan

by Mary Lynn Baxter
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette (2006-03-14)
ISBN: 0373767137
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 192 pages
SKU: 0706120003
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: This book has very mild shelf wear and remainder mark. Very Clean, Unmarked Copy in Great Condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
UNTAMABLE TEXAN Successful Grant Wilcox was used to getting what he wanted. And what he wanted was Kelly Baker, the beautiful stranger passing through. It was just his luck that the gorgeous newcomer was also a whip-smart lawyer -- just the sort to get a good ol' Texan businessman like himself out of a tough situation. Soon their all-business relationship turned into a white-hot affair, leaving Grant to wonder if Kelly's entry into his life was going to cause more trouble than any woman was worth.


(Larger Image)

Vengeance Is Mine

by Lucy Gordon
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (Mm) (1989-05)
ISBN: 0373054939
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 0706300010
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has a barely visible spine crease. A Clean, Unmarked Copy in Great Condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.87




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Who? Luke Harmon. What? A strong and ruthless man. With? A scar over his right eye, a broken heart and a determination to destroy the Drummond family's empire. Why? The only woman he had ever loved had betrayed him...or so he thought. Ten years ago, on the night he was to marry Eve Drummond, Luke Harmon had been stripped of his pride--and his woman. Now he had the power and the money that could destroy the Drummond empire. But once he saw Eve again he knew that she was still the woman who had captured his heart. Only she could heal him and change his quest for vengeance back into a love that could stand the test of time.


(Larger Image)

Vengeance Is Mine

by Lucy Gordon
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (Mm) (1989-05)
ISBN: 0373054939
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 0706300016
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Silhouette Desire. This book has mild shelf wear. A Clean, Unmarked Copy in Great Condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.51




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Who? Luke Harmon. What? A strong and ruthless man. With? A scar over his right eye, a broken heart and a determination to destroy the Drummond family's empire. Why? The only woman he had ever loved had betrayed him...or so he thought. Ten years ago, on the night he was to marry Eve Drummond, Luke Harmon had been stripped of his pride--and his woman. Now he had the power and the money that could destroy the Drummond empire. But once he saw Eve again he knew that she was still the woman who had captured his heart. Only she could heal him and change his quest for vengeance back into a love that could stand the test of time.


(Larger Image)

What a Westmoreland Wants

by Brenda Jackson
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette (2010-09-07)
ISBN: 0373730489
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 192 pages
SKU: 1110060019
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: A clean, unmarked copy in great condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.50




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Mr. September: Callum Austell, sexy Australian ranch owner His Deepest Desire: The elusive Gemma Westmoreland The Seduction Plan: Get her on his turf -- ASAP! He'd been biding his time, and now the perfect opportunity had arrived to pursue the ultimate object of his affections. Offering Gemma a job to decorate his new home meant she had to come to him. And on his territory, the Aussie knew he could easily woo her into his bed. But this Westmoreland woman was no pushover. If Callum was going to get what he wanted -- as always -- the millionaire just might have to utter three little words first.
Number found:47

Page 5 of 5

Prev 1 2 3 4 5

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

 

NowAcceptingPayPal

 
SUZANNE BROCKMANN'S NAVY SEALS

 

 

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us

Free Webmaster ToolsSubmit Express