Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Science Fiction & Fantasy

All Categories



CRYSTAL CREEK BOOKS


Science Fiction & Fantasy
 


(Larger Image)

A Fury Scorned

by Pamela; Zebrowski, George Sargent
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Star Trek (1996)
ISBN: 0671527037
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 288 pages
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0604120004
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Book has very mild shelf wear. Otherwise in excellent condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$8.28




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Crisis On Doona

by Anne Mccaffrey, Jody Lynn Nye
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Ace (2002-02-19)
ISBN: 0441231942
Binding/Media: Paperback - 336 pages
Edition: 1st
Release Date: 2002-02-19
SKU: 0704170030
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has spine creasing, mild shelf wear. Very Clean, Unmarked Copy.
Our Price: CAN$8.18




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Merlin: The Pendragon Cycle - Book Two

by Steve Lawhead
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Crossway Books (1988-08)
ISBN: 0891074368
Binding/Media: Paperback - 445 pages
Edition: 3rd
SKU: 0606230012
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Name written on blank 1st page. Very Good, Clean Copy.
Our Price: CAN$9.25




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Midwich Cuckoos

by John Wyndham (Foreword: Christopher Priest)
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Penguin Classic (2000-04-20)
ISBN: 014118146X
Binding/Media: Paperback - 224 pages
Edition: New edition
Release Date: 2000-04-27
SKU: 1112160001
Condition: Used: Acceptable
Comments: THIS BOOK SHOW SIGNS OF BEING READ SEVERAL TIMES. It is a hard-to-find book. The book has edge and corner wear, creases on front and back cover, tanned pages, remainder mark. The binding is tight and all pages are intact with no marks or writing. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$18.36




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Saucer: The Conquest

by Stephen Coonts
Product Group: Book
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin (2004-09-02)
ISBN: 031232362X
Binding/Media: Paperback - 352 pages
Edition: First Edition
Release Date: 2004-08-12
SKU: 0906150013
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: New, unread book with mild shelf wear. A Clean, Unmarked Copy.
Our Price: CAN$12.50




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Taliesin

by Steve Lawhead
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Crossway Books (1989-03)
ISBN: 0891074074
Binding/Media: Paperback - 452 pages
Edition: 6th THUS
SKU: 0606230013
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Name written on blank 1st page. Good, Clean Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$15.88




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Sword Bearer

by John White
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Intervarsity Press (2006-10)
ISBN: 0877845905
Binding/Media: Paperback - 294 pages
SKU: 0606230011
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: This book is in Excellent Condition. Very Good, Clean Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$11.68




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Twilight

by Stephenie Meyer
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers (2006-09-06)
ISBN: 0316015849
Binding/Media: Paperback - 544 pages
Edition: 1
Release Date: 2012-01-01
SKU: 1101280021
Condition: New
Our Price: CAN$14.61




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Worms!

by John Goff (Editor: Barry Doyle) (Editor: Shane Lacy Hensley)
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Pinnacle Entertainment Group (1999-12)
ISBN: 1889546542
Binding/Media: Paperback - 63 pages
Edition: illustrated edition
SKU: 0608110004
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has minor shelf wear. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy in very good condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.50




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Deadlands: The Weird West, Pinnacle's award-winning game of supernatural horror in the Old West continues to roll along. In 2000, new products allow players to take on the role of operatives for the Agency, wrestle with the curses of lycanthropy and vampirism, and learn the secrets of the latest developments in the New Science. Ronan Lynch wasn't looking for trouble when he came to the small town of Hilton Springs, Nevada. Of course, he hadn't counted on running into his old "friend" Texas Ranger Hank Ketchum. Or on being in a town on the verge of being overrun by Mojave rattlers. It's up to Ronan and Hank to put a stop to them -- or end up as worm food in a very literal way!

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

NowAcceptingPayPal

BIOGRAPHIES & MEMOIRS

VHS

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us
1.42