Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Romantic Suspense

All Categories



CRYSTAL CREEK BOOKS


Romantic Suspense
 


(Larger Image)

A Stranger's Game

by Joan Johnston
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Pocket Books (2009-07-28)
ISBN: 0743454391
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 448 pages
Edition: Reprint
Release Date: 2009-07-28
SKU: 1001180007
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has edge and corner wear, small crease on front cover. The binding is tight, all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$6.40




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

All Through the Night: A Troubleshooter Christmas

by Suzanne Brockmann
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Ballantine Books (2008-11-25)
ISBN: 0345501527
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 352 pages
Edition: Reprint
Release Date: 2008-11-25
SKU: 0909190005
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear, spine crease\tilt. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$6.20




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Amber Beach

by Elizabeth Lowell
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Avon (1998-09-02)
ISBN: 0380775840
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 384 pages
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0603240014
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very good, clean copy in excellent condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.88




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


From Amazon.com
When her brother Kyle vanishes, along with a fortune in stolen amber, Honor Donovan settles into his cottage in the San Juan Islands of the Pacific Northwest and hires fishing guide Jake Mallory to help her search the surrounding islands for him. What Jake doesn't want Honor to know is that, until recently, he brokered amber deals for Donovan International, run by Honor's brothers, and is now suspected by them of having stolen the missing amber, along with a priceless Russian antiquity called the Amber Room. As Honor and Jake search the high seas for Kyle, dodging wily international operatives and mysterious intruders, their smoldering distrust eventually gives way to explosive passion. But there's no guarantee that they'll survive, or that they'll forgive their mutual deceptions and create a future together. Fascinating details about amber, and less fascinating descriptions of boating, lend authenticity to this contemporary romance marked by its edgy repartee, highly charged love scenes, and gorgeous geography. --Ellen Edwards


(Larger Image)

Blown Away

by Muriel Jensen
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin (2005-06-01)
ISBN: 0373612885
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 256 pages
SKU: 1110280010
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: New, unused book with a red remainder mark. A very clean copy in excellent condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
CODE RED: Cliff-hanger A rogue wind blows hang glider Kara Abbott off course and snags her on a branch jutting from a canyon wall. The wind buffets her. She fears the branch won't hold. Then, from the cliff above, comes help. . . Being rescued by gorgeous K-9 Officer Cole Winslow is a fantasy come true for single mom Kara Abbott--especially whenm Cole continues to be there for her and her eight-year-old son. Yet Kara sense she wants more from Cole than he's willing to give. And Cole is holding back--but not for the reasons she thinks. Now it's Kara's turn to be there for Cole, and rescue him. . .from the grip of his past.


(Larger Image)

Clay

by Jennifer Blake
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin (2003-06-20)
ISBN: 155166819X
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 384 pages
SKU: 0907260002
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear, tiny curl at top/bottom, right front cover. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.88




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Dying To Have Her

by Heather Graham
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Signet (MM) (2001-02-26)
ISBN: 0451409884
Binding/Media: Paperback - 400 pages
Release Date: 2001-03-09
SKU: 0601240055
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Slight spine tilt. Otherwise in very good condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$7.58




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Five in a Row

by Jan Coffey
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Mira (2005-07-01)
ISBN: 0778321924
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 400 pages
Edition: reprint
SKU: 0601240040
Condition: New
Our Price: CAN$1.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
A Porsche careens out of control in a crowded parking lot. A brand-new SUV smashes through a dealership's plate-glass window. A Mercedes races wildly down a pier before diving off the end onto the deck of a yacht. Then two more wrecks. Witnesses report the vehicles had "a mind of their own" before each accident. Five in a row can't be a coincidence. Computer guru Emily Doyle has become the single-minded focus of a hacker determined to capture her attention. She recognizes the technology that is being used to gain control of the vehicles -- and in some way, she is connected to each of the victims. Ben Colter is the investigator called in by the automakers to find the link. As the casualties mount, Emily and Ben must unravel the puzzle of the seemingly random attacks, as a twisted mind moves from virtual reality to international terrorism.


(Larger Image)

High stakes

by Rebecca Brandewyne
Product Group: Book
Publisher: MIRA Books (1999)
ISBN: 1551664305
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 400 pages
SKU: 0608010031
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very Good, Clean Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$5.92




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Just Rewards

by Barbara Taylor Bradford
Product Group: Book
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks (2006-10-03)
ISBN: 0312985754
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 480 pages
Edition: First Edition
Release Date: 2006-10-03
SKU: 0909190006
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear, spine crease\tilt. A Clean, Unmarked Copy.
Our Price: CAN$8.75




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Kill the Messenger

by Tami Hoag
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Bantam (2006-02-28)
ISBN: 0553583581
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 528 pages
Edition: Reprint
Release Date: 2006-02-28
SKU: 0603100002
Condition: New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$9.85




More Product Infomation
Number found:30

Page 1 of 3

1 2 3 Next

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

NowAcceptingPayPal

BIOGRAPHIES & MEMOIRS

VHS

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us
1.89