Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Religion & Spirituality

All Categories



CRYSTAL CREEK BOOKS


Religion & Spirituality
 


(Larger Image)

1000 Paths to Tranquillity

by David Baird
Product Group: Book
Publisher: MQ Publications (2002-09-15)
ISBN: 1840720050
Binding/Media: Paperback - 468 pages
SKU: 1101280024
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: New, Unused, Unmarked Book with minor shelf wear.
Our Price: CAN$15.01




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Man without Equal: Who is Jesus of Nazareth?

by Bill Bright
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Scripture Union Publishing (1993-09)
ISBN: 0862018757
Binding/Media: Paperback - 128 pages
SKU: 0610050002
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Clean Copy in very good condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$12.37




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Every day more and more people everywhere are getting excited about Jesus of Nazareth. Wherever the true message of Jesus Christ has gone, people and nations have been revolutionized, resulting in new life, new hope, and new purpose for living. In this study you will discover: - Why Jesus was truly "a man without equal" - How He changed the way we live and think today - What it means...


(Larger Image)

A Thousand Paths to a Peaceful Life

by David Baird
Product Group: Book
Publisher: MQ Publications (2002-09-15)
ISBN: 1840723718
Binding/Media: Paperback - 463 pages
Edition: illustrated edition
SKU: 1101280023
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: New, Unused, Unmarked Book with minor shelf wear. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$35.88




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Thousand Paths to Wisdom

by David Baird
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Spruce (2001-01-01)
ISBN: 1840721197
Binding/Media: Paperback - 464 pages
SKU: 1101280025
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: New, Unused, Unmarked Book with minor shelf wear.
Our Price: CAN$14.98




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Abounding Faith: A Treasury Of Wisdom

by M. Scott Peck, Ariel Books
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing (2003-05-02)
ISBN: 0740733346
UPC: 050837217676
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 128 pages
SKU: 0602240011
Condition: New
Comments: Book has remainder mark.
Our Price: CAN$12.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Abounding Wisdom and Abounding Love are collections of quotes that Dr. M. Scott Peck personally selected and arranged according to his unique perspective, which combines knowledge of medicine, psychiatry, and theology. He selected quotes that he believes provide an intelligent overview on the subjects of love and wisdom-in particular, quotes that made him think. Dr. Peck's insightful introductions add even greater meaning to the already provocative quotes. "We can love virtually anyone if we put our minds to it, " writes Dr. Peck. "But there is little that is warm and bubbly about it. Liking or affection is primarily a feeling; love is primarily a matter of decision and action." Many people believe they'll gain wisdom by studying everything around them, such as history, art, nature, and life. In Abounding Wisdom, Dr. Peck teach us that wisdom comes primarily through an understanding of God's spirit, by opening the way to God's grace... and by study. "Certain people seem to be almost born with an instinct for wisdom," he writes. "On the other hand, I believe that wisdom can be learned, but only by thinking about the challenges and experiences of our lives."


(Larger Image)

Abounding Love: A Tresury Of Wisdom

by M. Scott Peck, Ariel Books
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing (2002-12-02)
ISBN: 0740729489
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 128 pages
SKU: 0602240010
Condition: New
Comments: Book has remainder mark.
Our Price: CAN$12.99




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Abounding Wisdom: A Spiritual Treasury

by M. Scott Peck, Ariel Books
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing (2002-12-02)
ISBN: 0740729470
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 128 pages
SKU: 0602240009
Condition: New
Comments: Book has remainder mark. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$14.79




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Armageddon: Appointment with destiny

by Grant R Jeffrey
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Frontier Research Publications (1988)
ISBN: 0921714009
Binding/Media: Paperback - 234 pages
Edition: 3rd THUS
SKU: 0910030004
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear, barely noticable creasing on front cover. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$15.58




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Basic Christianity

by John Stott
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Intervarsity Press (2006-09)
ISBN: 0877846901
Binding/Media: Paperback - 142 pages
Edition: 35th
SKU: 0901280001
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: This book has very mild shelf wear. A Clean, Unmarked Copy.
Our Price: CAN$1.99




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Coming Of The Cosmic Christ

by Matthew Fox
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harperone (1988-11-23)
ISBN: 0060629150
Binding/Media: Paperback - 304 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 1006190013
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has minor shelf wear and neat underlining with pencil.
Our Price: CAN$8.28




More Product Infomation
Number found:49

Page 1 of 5

1 2 3 4 5 Next

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

NowAcceptingPayPal

BIOGRAPHIES & MEMOIRS

VHS

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us
1.5