Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Nora Roberts

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
Dr. Dean Ornish's Program for Reversing Heart Disease by by Dr. Dean Ornish
666 by by Jay Anson
Thinking Body, Dancing Mind: Taosports for Extraordinary Performance in Athletics, Business, and Life by by Chungliang Al Huang (Contributor: Jerry Lynch)
Black Hills by by Nora Roberts


SUZANNE BROCKMAN'S NAVY SEALS


Nora Roberts
 


(Larger Image)

Table For Two

by Nora Roberts
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette (2002-11-01)
ISBN: 0373218400
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 512 pages
Edition: First THUS
SKU: 0601240042
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has tiny creases on top and bottom of cover, shelf wear. Otherwise in very good condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$6.49




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Taming Natasha

by Nora Roberts
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (Mm) (1990-03)
ISBN: 037309583X
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 0601240323
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Collectable Original First Edition. This book has spine creasing, shelf wear, tanned pages. Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.87




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Broken promises, shattered dreams-- the former ballet dancer Natasha Stanislaski left youthful indiscretions far behind when she settled in rural West Virginia. Her way with children made her toy store a success; her fiery temperament kept men safely at bay. The first time Spencer Kimball set eyes on Natasha Stanislaki, he was floored by her exotic beauty. Sensing that a hidden wound was what made Natasha such a tigress, Spence cautiously probed her gentler emotions, nurturing the feelings she both longed for and dreaded. The brash Spence Kimball and his adorable little girl joined forces to nudge their way into her shop... and her closely guarded heart. Spence started to tame Natasha's fears and show her how to love. Slowly he felt her sensuality stir, felt her pain yield to passion. But when he vowed to love her always, make her his wife and the mother of his child, she bristled in terror. What would it take to tame her fears?


(Larger Image)

Temptation

by Nora Roberts
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette (2003-10-01)
ISBN: 0373218974
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 224 pages
SKU: 0607220008
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has mild shelf wear,pages have a slight curve from back to front. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.50




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
FORBIDDEN FRUIT . . . Socialite Eden Carlbough didn't expect running a girls' camp to be easy, but these little monsters had her wishing she'd just stayed home. They literally drove her up an apple tree -- and she came crashing down into the capable arms of orchard owner Chase Elliot. Chase knew he'd caught a windfall when he looked at the woman in his arms. The regal beauty was obviously accustomed to a sheltered paradise, and Chase wondered what she was doing in his neck of the woods. He didn't like being cast as a serpent, but how could he resist when she'd just offered him such forbidden fruit?


(Larger Image)

The Fall of Shane Mackade

by Nora Roberts
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (Mm) (1996-04)
ISBN: 0373240228
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 248 pages
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0911230003
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine creasing/slight slant, shelf wear. Binding is tight and all pages are intact. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.50




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
SHANE MACKADE? A GROOM? Shane Mackade loved women. But he hadn't met one yet who had him whistling the wedding march. Until Dr. Rebecca Knight. Problem was, the pretty lady was too busy hunting legends on the Mackade land to succumb to the Mackade charm. Maybe it was time to pop the old question. Casuse this was one woman Shane couldn't live without... To Dr. Rebecca Knight, everything was explainable. Until she started having some very irrational thoughts about sexy Shane MacKade. She didn't know much about men, but she knew one thing for sure: Loving Shane was dangerous--and Rebecca didn't like to take chances .... THE MACKADE BROTHERS: Looking for trouble and always finding it. Now they're on a collision course with love.


(Larger Image)

The Gift

by Nora Roberts
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette (2004-10-01)
ISBN: 0373218168
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 224 pages
SKU: 0904130006
Condition: New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$12.95




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The MacGregor Brides

by Nora Roberts
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette Books (1997-11)
ISBN: 0373483503
Binding/Media: Paperback - 377 pages
SKU: 0710310008
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has mild spine creasing, shelf wear. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.87




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The MacGregor Grooms

by Nora Roberts
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette (2008-07-01)
ISBN: 0373285698
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 336 pages
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 1004240011
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear, spine creasing, Number on 1st page. The binding is tight, all pages are intact and clean. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.85




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


From Amazon
The eagerly anticipated sequel to The MacGregor Brides is here! And this time family patriarch Daniel MacGregor has his sights set on his three grandsons, cousins D.C., Duncan, and Ian, each of whom is very aware of Daniel's matchmaking machinations, and each equally determined to avoid the tender trap known as matrimony. The MacGregor Grooms comprises three extraordinary stories about the inexplicable attraction of opposites: D.C., the passionate, temperamental artist, and Layna, the coolly beautiful businesswoman; Duncan, the riverboat gambler with the impeccable pedigree, and Cat, the tempting torch singer from the mean streets of Chicago's South Side; and Ian, the worldly, self-confident lawyer, and Naomi, the bookish butterfly just emerging from her chrysalis. Nobody sets the scene for steamy, sensitive loving better than New York Times bestselling author Nora Roberts, who continues her unmatched string of successes with The MacGregor Grooms! --Alison Trinkle


(Larger Image)

The Next Always: Book One of the Inn BoonsBoro Trilogy

by Nora Roberts
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Berkley Trade (2011-11-01)
ISBN: 0425243214
Binding/Media: Paperback - 352 pages
Edition: Original
Release Date: 2012-01-03
SKU: 1204140001
Condition: New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$13.36




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Pride of Jared Mackade

by Nora Roberts
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette Books (1995-12)
ISBN: 0373240007
Binding/Media: Paperback - 249 pages
SKU: 0911230004
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has spine creasing/slight slant, shelf wear. Binding is tight and all pages are intact. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.49




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
FOR JARED, WOULD IT BE COLD PRIDE -- OR WARM BRIDE? Jared MacKade was used to getting his way -- especially when it came to women -- but he was getting exactly NOWHERE with Savannah Morningstar. The lady was drop-dead gorgeous, and she had a drop-dead ATTITUDE that was wreaking havoc with his pride. And when a MacKade's pride got stepped on, there was bound to be hell to pay.... THE MACKADE BROTHERS: Looking for trouble and always finding it. Now they're on a collision course with love.


(Larger Image)

The Pride of Jared Mackade

by Nora Roberts
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette Books (1995-12)
ISBN: 0373240007
Binding/Media: Paperback - 249 pages
SKU: 0601240001
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Collectable Original First Edition. Dec 1995. There is a price, store stamp on the synopsis page and it has a slight spine tilt. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.87




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
FOR JARED, WOULD IT BE COLD PRIDE -- OR WARM BRIDE? Jared MacKade was used to getting his way -- especially when it came to women -- but he was getting exactly NOWHERE with Savannah Morningstar. The lady was drop-dead gorgeous, and she had a drop-dead ATTITUDE that was wreaking havoc with his pride. And when a MacKade's pride got stepped on, there was bound to be hell to pay.... THE MACKADE BROTHERS: Looking for trouble and always finding it. Now they're on a collision course with love.
Number found:109

Page 9 of 11

Prev 1 2 ... 7 8 9 10 11 Next

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

 

NowAcceptingPayPal

 
SUZANNE BROCKMANN'S NAVY SEALS

 

 

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us

Free Webmaster ToolsSubmit Express
1.09