Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Loveswept

All Categories



CRYSTAL CREEK BOOKS


Loveswept
 


(Larger Image)

A Knight to Remember

by Olivia Ken Harper
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Loveswept (1987-09-01)
ISBN: 0553218174
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 192 pages
Release Date: 1987-09-01
SKU: 0605190028
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine/hinge creasing. A Good Clean Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
The T in Tegan Knight's name definitely stood for trouble, but what could Jason Sloan do? The tease of a "fortune hunter" was too delightfully devious to ignore! He wanted to believe the worst of the schemer with the devilish glint in her eyes, that she was like all the women he'd known -- clingy, possessive, wreaking havoc with his well-ordered life -- but Tegan sizzled with surprises. She'd do just about anything to thwart Jason's plan to build new homes in her grandfather's historic town, but playing with fire had its risks -- and Jason was one man who could play her game, and play for keeps! When temptation beckoned, would she run for cover -- or straight into Jason's arms?


(Larger Image)

A Slow Simmer

by Susan Richardson
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Loveswept (1987-07-01)
ISBN: 055321831X
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 192 pages
Release Date: 1987-07-01
SKU: 0706280036
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Betsy Carmody had no time for fast-living, sweet-talking football players. She'd been married to one, and he'd given her a wonderful son--and years of heartbreak before crashing his car and making her a widow. But when Jesse Kincaid started to court her, she felt like a doe in hunting season, pursued by a quarterback who was no civilized man, even in a tuxedo! "Don't look at me that way if you don't want to be kissed!" he'd ordered her, before his reckless need overwhelmed her resistance. Betsy didn't want to trust his warmth and humor, the vulnerability in his open need for her--but how long could she hold out against the smoldering yearning in his wild, loving eyes?


(Larger Image)

ANGEL ON A HARLEY

by Janis Reams Hudson
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Loveswept (1996-01-01)
ISBN: 0553444646
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Release Date: 1996-01-01
SKU: 0706280034
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Vintage Loveswept Romance. Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

ANGIE AND THE GHOSTBUSTER

by Theresa Gladden
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Loveswept (1993-09-01)
ISBN: 0553443437
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 224 pages
Release Date: 1993-09-01
SKU: 0812150007
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Clean, Unmarked Copy in Great Condition.
Our Price: CAN$2.50




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

BAD COMPANY

by Theresa Gladden
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Loveswept (1992-10-01)
ISBN: 0553441787
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 192 pages
Release Date: 1992-10-01
SKU: 0707010051
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Loveswept Romance. Book has spine/hinge crease. Clean Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
JAKE--A Magnificent Dark Angel Ready to Fulfill All Her Fantasies... He spotted her standing across the casino, a temptress in a dress that said come and get me, and Jake Madison felt a primitive recognition that he must possess her! Nila Shepherd met his wickedly sensual gaze and trembled with excitement-she'd always wanted to take a walk on the wild side, and he sensed her unspoken desire. But did she dare, was she reckless enough to go with him? A Modern-Day Pirate Who Took Her by Storm Nila had never imagined she could be so wanton, or that a stranger could drive her wild. Shocked by her actions and already half in love, she ran for the safety of her small town, never imagining that Jake would pursue her... or that he'd vow never to let her go. He'd known only darkness for so long, he needed the light of her love to fight his ghosts-but could she risk giving her heart to a man who courted danger?


(Larger Image)

Beware the Wizard

by Sara Orwig
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Bantam Books (1984-12)
ISBN: 0553216589
Binding/Media: Paperback - 192 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 0605190021
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine creasing, shelf wear. A clean, unmarked copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
A gorilla for a client? Straitlaced patent attorney Laurel Fortier couldn't believe it when toy inventor Thane Prescott appeared for their appointment covered with black fur and wearing a devilish grin under his shaggy mask. In no time at all Thane had worked his merry wizardry, and turned Laurel's household upside down! Thane's parrot used filthy language and riled the housekeeper; his fireworks roused the family in the middle of the night; and his searing embraces reawakened Laurel to desires she'd buried long ago. She was one lawyer who had no defenses against her very own "mad professor" of love....


(Larger Image)

Beware the Wizard

by Sara Orwig
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Bantam Books (1984-12)
ISBN: 0553216589
Binding/Media: Paperback - 192 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 0706290024
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine/hinge creasing, shelf wear. A Very Clean, Unmarked Copy in good condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
A gorilla for a client? Straitlaced patent attorney Laurel Fortier couldn't believe it when toy inventor Thane Prescott appeared for their appointment covered with black fur and wearing a devilish grin under his shaggy mask. In no time at all Thane had worked his merry wizardry, and turned Laurel's household upside down! Thane's parrot used filthy language and riled the housekeeper; his fireworks roused the family in the middle of the night; and his searing embraces reawakened Laurel to desires she'd buried long ago. She was one lawyer who had no defenses against her very own "mad professor" of love....


(Larger Image)

DARK FIRE

by Peggy Webb
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Loveswept (1992-12-01)
ISBN: 0553443402
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 176 pages
Release Date: 1992-12-01
SKU: 0812150001
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine creasing,shelf wear. Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.99




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Heat Wave

by Sara Orwig
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Bantam Books (1984-04)
ISBN: 0553216554
Binding/Media: Paperback - 192 pages
SKU: 0706290022
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has 1 spine crease. A Very Clean, Unmarked Copy in good condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.88




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Marilee O'Neil had never turned from a challenge, even when it meant piloting a friend's hot air balloon in a race. But when she was forced to make an unscheduled landing on a wheat farm, she set it down smack in the middle of a swimming pool -- and give the sunbathing farmer the shock of his life! But Cole Chandler rose to the occasion, taking her in his arms as she climbed from the water, setting her afire with his impassioned embrace. In the hottest summer Kansas had seen in years they set new heat records -- for though Marilee resisted a growing attraction between them, simply sharing the same room fanned the flames ever higher....


(Larger Image)

JINX

by Courtney Henke
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Loveswept (1990-03-01)
ISBN: 0553440322
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 192 pages
Release Date: 1990-03-01
SKU: 0812150002
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine creasing,shelf wear. Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation
Number found:28

Page 1 of 3

1 2 3 Next

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

NowAcceptingPayPal

BIOGRAPHIES & MEMOIRS

VHS

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us