Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Lori Foster

All Categories



CRYSTAL CREEK BOOKS


Lori Foster
 


(Larger Image)

Annie, Get Your Guy / Messing Around with Max

by Lori Foster
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (2001)
ISBN: 0373441134
Binding/Media: Paperback - 379 pages
SKU: 0710270018
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine creasing, shelf wear, store stamp/price on teaser page. A Clean Copy.
Our Price: CAN$11.66




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Annie, Get Your Guy What was a woman supposed to do? Guy Donovan had always treated Annie Sawyers like a little sister. But Annie already had a brother -- what she wanted was a husband. Guy, to be precise! So when he announced his plans to get engaged to the wrong woman, Annie set out to seduce him. Which would have been a lot easier if Guy wasn't playing hard to get.... Messing Around with Max His love life was going to the dogs! Max Sawyers would do anything for his mangy, bad-tempered mutt, Cleo -- he'd even give up his footloose lifestyle and take a wife. The trouble was, the only woman Cleo had ever taken a liking to was Maddie Montgomery. And Maddie was also the only woman on the planet who didn't want to snag Max permanently!


(Larger Image)

Causing Havoc

by Lori Foster
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Berkley (2007-02-01)
ISBN: 0425214230
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 352 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 0707030002
Condition: New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$7.99




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Causing Havoc

by Lori Foster
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Berkley (2007-02-01)
ISBN: 0425214230
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 352 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 0903190005
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine creasing/slant, shelf wear and red remainder mark. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.95




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Impetuous

by Lori Foster
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin (2009-06-01)
ISBN: 0373200072
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 224 pages
Edition: Reissue
SKU: 1004240005
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear, tiny tear on back cover.
Our Price: CAN$3.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
WHEN SHE WAS BAD, SHE WAS BETTER! On the outside, Carlie McDaniels is a shy, no-nonsense schoolteacher. But on the inside, there's another Carlie--a sultry, sexy femme fatale--burning to get out. One night, she does. And lady-killer Tyler Ramsay doesn't know what--or who--hit him! Tyler has a problem. He's obsessed with a mystery woman--and fascinated by prickly Carlie McDaniels. How can he desire two women at the same time? And what is he supposed to do when he finds out they're one and the same?


(Larger Image)

Jordan

by Lori Foster
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (2000)
ISBN: 0373258984
Binding/Media: Paperback - 217 pages
SKU: 0904150007
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear, tiny curls on top\bottom cover corners. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$7.58




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Jordan Sommerville, healer of helpless animals, rescuer of strays, a man who could seduce a woman with his voice alone. Yet he didn't use that power often. His brothers kidded that he was holding out for a paragon of virtue...and not many in Buckhorn qualified. But then he met Georgia, and broke all his own rules. Georgia Barnes supported herself and her kids as a dancer -- an exotic dancer. If Jordan Sommerville didn't like it, he could take a hike. So what if he was the most caring, gentle, desirable man she'd ever known -- he was still a man like all the rest. Surely he couldn't be as perfect as he looked...or could he? THE BUCKHORN BROTHERS: All gorgeous, all sexy, all single. What a family!


(Larger Image)

Judes Law

by Lori Foster
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Zebra - Kensington (2006-01-31)
ISBN: 0821778021
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 384 pages
Edition: 1st mmpb
SKU: 0602100006
Condition: New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$7.56




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Married to the boss

by Lori Foster
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (2000)
ISBN: 0373650647
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 251 pages
SKU: 0801300003
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has mild shelf wear. A Very Clean, Unmarked Copy.
Our Price: CAN$3.59




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
If he wanted a marriage of convenience, it would be at her convenience! R. J. Maitland, President of Maitland Maternity, was forced to do some major damage control. The media circus surrounding allegations that he had fathered an abandoned child had left his reputation in tatters and the clinic in jeopardy. Dana Dillinger had been R.J.'s right hand for years -- loyal, dependable...and hopelessly, secretly in love with him. When he suggested that marriage was the best way to salvage the situation and prove he wasn't the playboy the press had labeled him, Dana accepted his "proposal." With one exception... R.J. wanted a marriage in name only -- no sex, just marriage. Dana wanted all the marital rights of a bride -- including and especially sex -- or the deal was off. Between a rock and a hard place, R.J. agreed, not knowing what he'd just gotten himself into!


(Larger Image)

Never Too Much

by Lori Foster
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Zebra - Kensington (2003-12-01)
ISBN: 0758200870
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 384 pages
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0704020004
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear. A very clean, unmarked copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$7.00




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Never Too Much

by Lori Foster
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Zebra - Kensington (2003-12-01)
ISBN: 0758200870
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 384 pages
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0601240050
Condition: New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$9.28




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Perfect For The Beach

by Lori Foster, Janelle Denison, Erin McCarthy, MaryJanice Davidson, Kayla Perrin, Morgan Leigh
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Kensington (2005-05-13)
ISBN: 0758207735
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 384 pages
Edition: 1st mmpb
Release Date: 2005-05-13
SKU: 0603070001
Condition: Used: Like New
Our Price: CAN$5.99




More Product Infomation
Number found:25

Page 1 of 3

1 2 3 Next

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

NowAcceptingPayPal

BIOGRAPHIES & MEMOIRS

VHS

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us
1.16