Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Linda Howard

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
Heiress by by Janet Dailey
Legacies by by Janet Dailey
A Randall Returns Brides For Brothers by by Judy Christenberry
A Game of Chance by by Linda Howard


SUZANNE BROCKMAN'S NAVY SEALS


Linda Howard
 


(Larger Image)

Sarah's Child: The Baby Bargain

by Linda Howard
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (Mm) (1997-09)
ISBN: 0373483627
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 1002150018
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has mild spine creasing, shelf wear. The binding is tight and all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$5.49




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Silhouette Summer Sizzlers '93

by Linda Howard, Carole Buck, Suzanne Carey
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette (1993-06)
ISBN: 0373482558
Binding/Media: Paperback - 378 pages
SKU: 1002150019
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine and hinge crease, shelf wear, name written on inside cover. The binding is tight and all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$10.00




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Strangers in the Night

by Linda Howard
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Atria (2001-11-27)
ISBN: 0743439988
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 288 pages
SKU: 0708310013
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: New book with shelf wear. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$11.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Blue Moon Sheriff Jackson Brody knows folks get a little crazy under a full moon. But on the trail of a searching murder mystery, it's the lawman himself who succumbs to the spell of a beautiful, mysterious stranger. Lake of Dreams Thea Marlow had encountered her soulmate in the depths of her owverpowering, frightening dreams. Now, on the shores of a country lake, the stranger comes to her in the flesh-and lures her into a timeless love. White Out In the midst of an Idaho blizzard, Hope Bradshaw offers shelter to a stranger--and an instant, hungry passion flares between them. When a radio bulletin warns of a dangerous escaped convict, her blood runs cold: has desire blinded her to the risks of trusting a man who is an expert at covering his tracks?


(Larger Image)

Tears of the renegade

by Linda Howard
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Mira Enterprises (2001-01-15)
ISBN: 155166786X
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 256 pages
SKU: 1002150020
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear. The binding is tight and all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.85




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Tears Of The Renegade

by Linda Howard
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin (2009-03-01)
ISBN: 037320003X
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 256 pages
Edition: Reissue
SKU: 1003300006
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear, spine creasing/tilt. The binding is tight and all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.50




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Tears of the Renegade

by Linda Howard
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin (1985-01-01)
ISBN: 0373070926
Binding/Media: Paperback - 252 pages
SKU: 1004130004
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine/hinge creasing/slant, shelf wear. The spine is tight, all pages are intact, clean & unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.50




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Mackenzies: Mackenzie's Mountain; MacKenzie's Mission

by Linda Howard
Product Group: Book
Publisher: MIRA Books (1996)
ISBN: 1551662469
Binding/Media: Paperback - 472 pages
Edition: Reissue
SKU: 0601240113
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has corner and edge wear. Otherwise in good condition. Large Trade Size Paperback. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$12.25




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

To Die For: A Novel

by Linda Howard
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Ballantine Books (2004-12-28)
ISBN: 0345476255
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 384 pages
Edition: 3rd
Release Date: 2004-12-28
SKU: 1002160003
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear, minor scuff on front cover. Very Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$5.25




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Under The Boardwalk: A Dazzling Collection Of All New Summertime Love Stories

by Linda Howard, Geralyn Dawson, Jillian Hunter, Miranda Jarrett, Mariah Stewart
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Pocket Books (1999-07-01)
ISBN: 0671027948
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 480 pages
Edition: Reissue
Release Date: 1999-07-01
SKU: 0705220003
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has spine creasing. A Very Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$8.50




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

What the Heart Can't Hide

by Linda Howard, Ann Major, Susan Mallery
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Mira Enterprises (2004-01-07)
ISBN: 0373484941
Binding/Media: Paperback - 592 pages
SKU: 0601240332
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Mint Condition Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$12.50




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
What the Heart Can't Hide: All that glitters / Goodbye Child / Best Bride An omnibus of novels by Linda Howard, Ann Major and Susan Mallery
Number found:41

Page 4 of 5

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

 

NowAcceptingPayPal

 
SUZANNE BROCKMANN'S NAVY SEALS

 

 

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us

Free Webmaster ToolsSubmit Express
1.05