Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Linda Howard

All Categories



CRYSTAL CREEK BOOKS


Linda Howard
 


(Larger Image)

A Game of Chance

by Linda Howard
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (Mm) (2000-08)
ISBN: 0373270917
Binding/Media: Paperback - 249 pages
SKU: 1109240002
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine/hinge creasing. Otherwise a clean unmarked copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$5.50




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

All That Glitters

by Linda Howard
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd (1982-10-15)
ISBN: 0340326085
Binding/Media: Paperback - 256 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 1002160002
Condition: Collectible: Acceptable
Comments: THIS IS NOT A PRETTY LOOKING BOOK. ORIGINAL 1ST. EDITION. READING OR COLLECTORS COPY ONLY. This book has spine/hinge creasing, edge and corner wear, name written on inside front cover, tanned pages. The binding is tight, all pages are intact and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.00




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

All the Queen's Men

by Linda Howard
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Pocket Star Books (2003-01)
ISBN: 0743467116
Binding/Media: Paperback - 400 pages
SKU: 1002150003
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book ahs spine creasing and shelf wear. The binding is tight and all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


From Amazon.com
Setting: contemporary Virginia, France, Iran
Sensuality: 7

CIA agent John Medina and electronics expert Niemi Burdock share a violent past: the two were part of a covert operation that went tragically wrong, resulting in the death of several people. Now, five years later, their paths cross again and John, whose love for Niemi has only grown over time, is determined to keep her in his life for good. Having spent the intervening five years living a solitary, staid existence--due to feelings of guilt over the ill-fated operation--Niemi is somewhat reluctant to reenter the shadowy world she once inhabited. Still, she can't resist the lure and excitement of danger when John asks her to join him on his latest mission to discover the origins of a deadly new explosive already in use by terrorists.

Concocting a plan to reveal the source of the explosive, the two enter into a dangerous masquerade, walking a tightrope between safety and death, while passion boils beneath the surface. Unaware of John's feelings, Niemi fights her physical response to the legendary agent as her emotions, in frozen limbo for the last five years, thaw with astonishing speed.

First introduced in Kill and Tell, agent John Medina is as intriguing as the perilous world he operates in. Watching him in action, à la James Bond, is exhilarating--as is the single-minded intensity of his feelings for Niemi, whose ability to hold her own with John--on both a personal and professional level--and with the host of terrorists, spies, and double-dealers the pair encounter is impressive to say the least. Throw in a couple of chilling chase scenes, some romantic interludes hot enough to peel paint from the walls, and one or two bigger-than-life internationally connected characters, and you've got the latest from Linda Howard--a romantic thriller that's sure to be coming soon to a bestseller list near you. --Lois Faye Dyer



(Larger Image)

All the Queen's Men

by Linda Howard
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Pocket Star Books (2003-01)
ISBN: 0743467116
Binding/Media: Paperback - 400 pages
SKU: 1002150004
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book ahs spine creasing and shelf wear. The binding is tight and all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


From Amazon.com
Setting: contemporary Virginia, France, Iran
Sensuality: 7

CIA agent John Medina and electronics expert Niemi Burdock share a violent past: the two were part of a covert operation that went tragically wrong, resulting in the death of several people. Now, five years later, their paths cross again and John, whose love for Niemi has only grown over time, is determined to keep her in his life for good. Having spent the intervening five years living a solitary, staid existence--due to feelings of guilt over the ill-fated operation--Niemi is somewhat reluctant to reenter the shadowy world she once inhabited. Still, she can't resist the lure and excitement of danger when John asks her to join him on his latest mission to discover the origins of a deadly new explosive already in use by terrorists.

Concocting a plan to reveal the source of the explosive, the two enter into a dangerous masquerade, walking a tightrope between safety and death, while passion boils beneath the surface. Unaware of John's feelings, Niemi fights her physical response to the legendary agent as her emotions, in frozen limbo for the last five years, thaw with astonishing speed.

First introduced in Kill and Tell, agent John Medina is as intriguing as the perilous world he operates in. Watching him in action, à la James Bond, is exhilarating--as is the single-minded intensity of his feelings for Niemi, whose ability to hold her own with John--on both a personal and professional level--and with the host of terrorists, spies, and double-dealers the pair encounter is impressive to say the least. Throw in a couple of chilling chase scenes, some romantic interludes hot enough to peel paint from the walls, and one or two bigger-than-life internationally connected characters, and you've got the latest from Linda Howard--a romantic thriller that's sure to be coming soon to a bestseller list near you. --Lois Faye Dyer



(Larger Image)

Almost Forever

by Linda Howard
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Mira (2002-08-01)
ISBN: 155166934X
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 256 pages
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 1002150001
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine/hinge creasing, initials on teaser page. The binding is tight and all pages are intact and clean. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.88




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Almost Forever

by Linda Howard
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Mira (2002-08-01)
ISBN: 155166934X
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 256 pages
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 1002150002
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has one barely visible spine crease. A clean, unmarked copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.50




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Almost Forever

by Linda Howard
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Mira (2002-08-01)
ISBN: 155166934X
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 256 pages
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 1109240001
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has edge and corner wear, a small crease on bottom of front cover. Otherwise clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.88




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Burn: A Novel

by Linda Howard
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Ballantine Books (2009-07-07)
ISBN: 0345486560
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 384 pages
Edition: 1
Release Date: 2009-07-07
SKU: 0909160067
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Dust Jacket has shelf wear. Actual Book is in Excellent Condition. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$18.59




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Christmas kisses

by Linda Howard, Debbie Macomber
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette Books (1996)
ISBN: 0373483287
Binding/Media: Paperback - 377 pages
Edition: First THUS
SKU: 1002150007
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear and a tiny tear on front cover. The binding is tight and all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.88




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Delivered by Christmas

by Linda Howard, Joan Hohl, Sandra Steffen
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (Mm) (1999-12)
ISBN: 0373483872
Binding/Media: Paperback - 377 pages
SKU: 0806140013
Condition: New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$5.50




More Product Infomation
Number found:39

Page 1 of 4

1 2 3 4 Next

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

NowAcceptingPayPal

BIOGRAPHIES & MEMOIRS

VHS

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us