Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Janet Dailey

All Categories



CRYSTAL CREEK BOOKS


Janet Dailey
 


(Larger Image)

Always With Love

by Janet Dailey
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Zebra - Kensington (2004-07-01)
ISBN: 0821778110
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 1 pages
Release Date: 2004-07-01
SKU: 0610190025
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine creasing/tilt, mild shelf wear. Very Clean Copy.
Our Price: CAN$5.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Savage Land "Don't you want to tell me how much you love and adore me and how you can hardly wait to marry me?" Coley asked mockingly.' "I was so looking forward to that part." Even though her own heart was breaking, she could still derive pleasure watching the angry scowl on Jason's face. How upsetting for him and his plans for the Slash S ranch that Coley wasn't falling into his arms as he had thought she would! Sentimental Journey "Is it really me you want?" Jessica asked. She tried to pull away from Brodie. It was suddenly very necessary to think clearly. Jessica's meeting with Brodie Hayes after so many years was accidental, yet devastating. The Brodie Hayes she remembered had been a poor young man from the wrong part of town. And he had pursued her older sister unsuccessfully. Now Brodie Hayes was a rich, powerful businessman welcome anywhere. Jessica couldn't help but respond to his overwhelming charm but could she be sure his interest in her was genuine? She didn't intend to be a substitute!


(Larger Image)

Calder Born, Calder Bred

by Janet Dailey
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Pocket Books (1987-05)
ISBN: 0671734792
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 0601240117
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Calder Series. Collectible Book - Original First Edition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$9.99




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Calder Pride

by Janet Dailey
Product Group: Book
Publisher: HarperCollins Canada / Fiction (2000-09-14)
ISBN: 0061094595
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 464 pages
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0610070004
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: CALDER SERIES. Very Clean Copy in good condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$7.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


From Amazon.com
Setting: contemporary Montana and Texas
Sensuality: 7

Cat Calder is grief stricken when her young fiancé is killed in a car accident. Emotionally devastated and vulnerable, Cat's final evening in town--meant to be spent with close college friends--ends instead in the arms of a handsome, gray-eyed stranger. Nine months later, Cat gives birth to a healthy baby boy and raises him in the protective bosom of her powerful family; everything changes the day a lawman--with arresting gray eyes--arrives in Blue Moon, Montana. Logan Echohawk has never forgotten that night or the beautiful stranger, and it only takes one long look at the boy to know that the brief, passionate encounter had created a child.

While Cat struggles to come to grips with Logan's appearance, an enemy's long-smoldering thirst for revenge flares to life, threatening Logan, Cat, and their beloved son. Will Logan's training as a lawman be enough to save his family? And even if everyone survives, will Cat have the courage to chance her heart and love again?

The newest installment in Janet Dailey's much loved Calder family saga, Calder Pride possesses both complex characters and a compelling plot line--one infused with a suspense element that Dailey conveys as effortlessly as the essence of a Montana ranching community that will charm the reader throughout. Intelligent and strong, Cat is well balanced by Logan, who is her equal, whether they're riding horses, roping cattle, battling bad guys, or making love. Fans who fell in love with earlier Calder novels will be delighted with this latest chapter in the family chronicle. --Lois Faye Dyer



(Larger Image)

Calder Promise

by Janet Dailey
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Zebra - Kensington (2005-05-01)
ISBN: 0821775413
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 448 pages
Edition: New edition
SKU: 0610070003
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: CALDER SERIES. Very Clean Copy in Excellent Condition.
Our Price: CAN$7.99




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Calder Promise

by Janet Dailey
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Zebra - Kensington (2005-05-01)
ISBN: 0821775413
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 448 pages
Edition: New edition
SKU: 0708070018
Condition: Used: Acceptable
Comments: This book has spine/hinge creasing. Clean, Unmarked Copy.
Our Price: CAN$7.28




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Calder Promise Hc

by Janet Dailey
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Kensington (2004-07-01)
ISBN: 075820440X
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 304 pages
Release Date: 2004-07-01
SKU: 0601240078
Condition: New
Comments: Calder Series Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$21.90




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Happy Holidays

by Janet Dailey
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Zebra - Kensington (2004-10-01)
ISBN: 0821777491
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 400 pages
Edition: 1st mmpb
Release Date: 2004-10-01
SKU: 0610190019
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has mild spine crease/shelf wear. Very Clean Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$6.27




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Heiress

by Janet Dailey
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) (1987-04)
ISBN: 0316170925
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 477 pages
SKU: 1109260001
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$14.99




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Legacies

by Janet Dailey
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Little Brown & Co. (1995-09)
ISBN: 0316172057
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 394 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 506h
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Dust Jacket has minor shelf wear. A clean and unmarked copy in very good condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$17.88




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Let's Be Jolly

by Janet Dailey
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Zebra - Kensington (2005-10-18)
ISBN: 0821779192
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 352 pages
Edition: 1st mmpb
Release Date: 2005-11-01
SKU: 0610070011
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very Clean Copy in Great Condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$7.28




More Product Infomation
Number found:21

Page 1 of 3

1 2 3 Next

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

NowAcceptingPayPal

BIOGRAPHIES & MEMOIRS

VHS

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us
1.33