Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Health, Mind & Body

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
After Darke by by Heather Macallister
Wild Horses by by Bethany Campbell
The Mighty Quinns: Brian by by Kate Hoffmann
Alzheimer's: Caring for Your Loved One, Caring for Yourself by by Sharon Fish


SUZANNE BROCKMAN'S NAVY SEALS


Health, Mind & Body
 


(Larger Image)

CREATIVE PROCESS in the Individual

by THOMAS TROWARD
Product Group: Book
Publisher: DeVorss & Company (1915-06-01)
ISBN: 0875166407
Binding/Media: Paperback - 164 pages
SKU: 1006200004
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has very mild shelf wear, underlining with black ink and blue highlighter on some pages. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$11.59




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Dance of Intimacy

by Harriet Lerner
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Avon (1990-04-25)
ISBN: 006091646X
Binding/Media: Paperback - 272 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 0807200014
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: This book has shelf wear. Otherwise a Clean, Unmarked Copy.
Our Price: CAN$8.43




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Doctor's Complete Guide to Vitamins and Minerals

by Mary Dan Eades
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Dell (1994-04-01)
ISBN: 0440215021
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 528 pages
Edition: Reissue
Release Date: 1994-04-01
SKU: 1005200002
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has minor edge wear. The binding is tight, all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$8.88




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Doctors Book of Home Remedies: Thousands of Tips and Techniques Anyone Can Use to Heal Everyday Health Problems

by Prevention Magazine Editors
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Bantam (1991-05-01)
ISBN: 0553291564
Binding/Media: Paperback - 752 pages
Edition: Reprint
Release Date: 1991-05-01
SKU: 0612080011
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear and spine creasing. Very Clean Copy in Good Condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$9.95




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Fit or Fat Woman

by Covert Bailey (Contributor: Lea Bishop)
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Mariner Books (1989-03-30)
ISBN: 0395510104
UPC: 046442510103
Binding/Media: Paperback - 160 pages
Edition: None
SKU: 0709210007
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: This book has shelf wear. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$8.99




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Formula: A Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

by Gene Daoust, Joyce Daoust
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Ballantine Books (2001-12-26)
ISBN: 0345443063
Binding/Media: Paperback - 320 pages
Release Date: 2001-12-26
SKU: 0909050008
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has slight spine slant, pages begining to tan. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$14.25




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


From Amazon
So you've tried high-protein/low-carb diets, high-carb/low-protein diets, the grapefruit diet, the cabbage soup diet, and nothing seems to be working. The reason? According to clinical nutritionists Gene and Joyce Daoust, most diets are not balanced, not personalized, and not easy to follow.

To help put you on the track to successful weight loss (and maintenance), the Dousts, who worked with Dr. Barry Sears to develop and test the 40-30-30 Zone nutrition program, have written The Formula: A Personalized 40-30-30 Weight Loss Program. The Formula is based on the premise that if each meal or snack contains 40 percent of its total calories from carbohydrates, 30 percent from protein, and 30 percent from fat, your body will maintain the proper balance of insulin to glucagon and thus burn excess fat all the time--even while you sleep.

Sound complex? Don't worry. For those who care to know how to determine the caloric ratio of a meal, the science behind the diet is explained thoroughly. For the rest of us, however, the authors have done all the work ahead of time. The book includes a 21-day "Fat-Flush" diet plan with over 100 easy-to-prepare meal choices and recipes--including eggs and bacon, Chicken Caesar Salad, and vegetable lasagna--as well as the "Formula for Life" maintenance plan. And, since the program boasts personal nutrition, the "Meal Plan Selection" chart makes it easy to determine how much to eat based on your gender, weight, and activity level. Although slightly labor intensive (but try to find a diet that isn't), The Formula offers helpful tips and suggestions for sticking to the plan when you are traveling, out for dinner, or simply not able to prepare your meals ahead of time. --Bree Altman



(Larger Image)

The Happiness Quotient

by Rita Nayar
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Xlibris Corporation (2007-12)
ISBN: 1425791786
Binding/Media: Paperback - 132 pages
SKU: 1108200003
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$13.96




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Irritable Male Syndrome: Understanding and Managing the 4 Key Causes of Depression and Aggression

by Jed Diamond
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Rodale Books (2005-08-16)
ISBN: 1594862915
Binding/Media: Paperback - 304 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 0707230006
Condition: New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$12.25




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Lover's I Ching

by Stephen Karcher
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) (2000-01)
ISBN: 1862044848
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 336 pages
Edition: illustrated edition
SKU: 0605010003
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Lovely Black Velvet Cover with Gold and Red Writing. Very Good Clean Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$25.78




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Revel in romantic bliss with the help of the love oracle! This user-friendly guide will help you resolve fears and overcome problems in your relationships by tapping into the wisdom of the I Ching, a 3,000-year-old Chinese oracle. Whether you are in love or just concerned about your relationship, The Lover's I Ching will provide you with guidelines for improving your relationship. Beautifully bound in black velvet, The Lover's I Ching is a gorgeous gift edition which provides simple instructions on consulting the I Ching and interpreting its answers. The book explains each of the 64 Hexagrams, and has a current translation from the original Chinese, with the author's commentary applying the oracle's words in the context of a relationship. As an additional guide, you can then find out which of the 22 models of relationships represented in the I Ching is at work in your life at that moment. The Lover's I Ching is not a love charm; it cannot make someone love you, but it may help the path of love run smoother.


(Larger Image)

Natural Prostate Cure

by Roger Mason
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Square One Publishers (2000-07-23)
ISBN: 1884820611
Binding/Media: Paperback - 74 pages
SKU: 1006040001
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has minor edge and cover wear. The binding is tight, all pages are intact and clean. Afew check marks and a circled phone # on page 76 of 78 pages. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$5.87




More Product Infomation
Number found:101

Page 9 of 11

Prev 1 2 ... 7 8 9 10 11 Next

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

 

NowAcceptingPayPal

 
SUZANNE BROCKMANN'S NAVY SEALS

 

 

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us

Free Webmaster ToolsSubmit Express
2.66