Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Harlequin Special Releases

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
Extreme Caution by by Jean Brashear
Bought: One Night, One Marriage by by Natalie Anderson
Love can wait by by Betty Neels
After Darke by by Heather Macallister


SUZANNE BROCKMAN'S NAVY SEALS


Harlequin Special Releases
 


(Larger Image)

Secrets & Sins

by Miranda Lee
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin (2002-07-15)
ISBN: 0373185049
Binding/Media: Paperback - 576 pages
SKU: 0903190002
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: A 3-in-1-Connected Stories-Omnibus Book. This book has spine/hinge creasing, shelf wear and red remainder mark. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.49




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Three Connected Stories by Miranda Lee. A series revealing the hopes, scandals and passions among Australia's monied families, as Gemma Smith searches for the secret of her true identity and fights for Nathan Whitmore's love. Seduction & Sacrifice Lenore was finished with Nathan, and had set her sights on Zachary Marsden. He was loyal, handsome . . . and perfect husband material. She'd secretly loved him for years, but she knew he would never leave his wife . . . Desire & Deception Jade tried to hate Kyle Armstrong -- after all, her father had given him the marketing position at Whitmore Opals that she wanted -- but she found herself attracted to him. She feared he might be the same type as Nathan Whitmore, her adoptive brother, though . . . the type with ice in his veins. Passion & the Past Melanie was intensely drawn to Royce Grantham, though she'd been sure she could never feel anything for a man again. She was determined not to repeat past mistakes, but strong emotions overcame her willpower where Royce was concerned.


(Larger Image)

The pirate

by Kate Hoffmann
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (1996)
ISBN: 0373256779
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 219 pages
SKU: 0706280044
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Harlequin - For Her Eyes Only Series. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$2.50




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
SWASHBUCKLER -- GRIFFIN ROURKE: PIRATE, SPY. HE WANTS REVENGE ON THE INFAMOUS BUCCANEER, BLACKBEARD, FOR KILLING HIS FATHER. AND NOTHING -- NOT EVEN A BEWITCHING WOMAN NAMED MEREDITH -- IS GOING TO STOP HIM. When Meredith Abbott finds rugged Griffin Rourke washed up on shore, she can't believe her eyes. The gorgeous pirate is the epitome of all her fantasies, come to life. But Meredith hasn't counted on her lover's 18th century need for vengeance. Griffin's honor is demanding he leave her and return to his own time -- to kill a man who died three hundred years ago! ROGUES: Dangerous to love, impossible to resist!


(Larger Image)

Third Time's The Charm

by Kristin Gabriel
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin (2004-02-01)
ISBN: 0373612745
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 256 pages
SKU: 0601240312
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Mint Condition. Search my listings for other Forrester Square Books. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Forrester Square. Legacies. Lies. Love. July 19, 1983 . . . The Kinards, the Richardses and the Webbers - Seattle's Kennedys. Their "compound" - elegant Forrester Square . . . Until the fateful night that tore these families apart. Twenty years later . . . Their children were reunited. Repressed memories and family secrets were about to be revealed. And one person was out to make sure they never remembered . . . Dana Ulrich had succeeded in crossing the tracks to the right side of town. But her business as a wedding planner seemed doomed - two brides had bolted before they got to the altar. The next nuptials were make-or-break for Dana, and best man Austin Hawke had her near the breaking point. Austin reluctantly agreed to handle his brother's wedding plans. Protocol and lace were alien to the Texas rancher. But he understood Dana - her fears of losing the business, of being caught out. And if Austin had his way, Dana would be one bride who'd make it to the altar.


(Larger Image)

Too Good to Refuse

by Mindy Neff
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin (2004-03-01)
ISBN: 0373612753
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 256 pages
SKU: 1002120005
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: FORRESTER SQUARE SERIES. This book has minor shelf wear and a red remainder mark. The binding is tight and all pages are intact. A clean copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
July 19, 1983... The Kinards, the Richardses and the Webbers--Seattle's Kennedys. Their "compound"--elegant Forrester Square...until the fateful night that tore these families apart. Twenty years later... Their children were reunited. Repressed memories and family secrets were about to be revealed. And one person was out to make sure they never remembered.... Millie Gallagher was barely an adult when her parents died and she took on the role of "mom" to her baby sister, Lindsay. That was four years ago. Millie gave up her dream of college, worked three jobs -- but never regretted her choice. Now her life was about to take a fairy-tale turn. She was hired as a nanny...by a sheikh. Jeffri al-Kareem. Heir to a throne, international businessman -- used to having his orders obeyed. Millie challenged his every word. She was smart, sassy and exasperating. But his son adored her. And secretly, Jeff admired her passion. Her down-to-earth charm was intoxicating...and he wanted more


(Larger Image)

Twice And For Always

by Cathy Gillen Thacker
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin (2003-09-01)
ISBN: 0373612699
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 256 pages
SKU: 1002120002
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: FORRESTER SQUARE SERIES. This book has minor shelf wear and a red remainder mark. The binding is tight and all pages are intact. A clean copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
July 19, 1983 The Kinards, the Richardses and the Webbers - Seattle's Kennedys. Their "compound" - elegant Forrester Square. . .until the fateful night that tore these families apart. Twenty years later. . . Their children were reunited. Repressed memories and family secrets were about to be revealed. And one person was about to make sure they were never remembered. . . When Meg Bassett and Brody Taylor divorced, their fraternal twins were only infants. Brody was about to move to Ireland, and joint custody would have only created upheaval in their children's lives. So Meg and Brody each took a twin. . .and they became single parents. It was a big mistake. Five years later Meg moved to Seattle, unaware that Brody had just moved there, too - and that both twins were enrolled at Forrester Day Care! How to tell the kids their new best friend was their sibling? And how to tell each other they were still in love?


(Larger Image)

Twice And For Always

by Cathy Gillen Thacker
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin (2003-09-01)
ISBN: 0373612699
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 256 pages
SKU: 0601240044
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Check my listings for other Forester Square Books. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
July 19, 1983 The Kinards, the Richardses and the Webbers - Seattle's Kennedys. Their "compound" - elegant Forrester Square. . .until the fateful night that tore these families apart. Twenty years later. . . Their children were reunited. Repressed memories and family secrets were about to be revealed. And one person was about to make sure they were never remembered. . . When Meg Bassett and Brody Taylor divorced, their fraternal twins were only infants. Brody was about to move to Ireland, and joint custody would have only created upheaval in their children's lives. So Meg and Brody each took a twin. . .and they became single parents. It was a big mistake. Five years later Meg moved to Seattle, unaware that Brody had just moved there, too - and that both twins were enrolled at Forrester Day Care! How to tell the kids their new best friend was their sibling? And how to tell each other they were still in love?


(Larger Image)

Word Of Honor

by Dani Sinclair
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin (2004-01-01)
ISBN: 0373612737
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 256 pages
SKU: 1002120001
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: FORRESTER SQUARE SERIES. This book has minor shelf wear and a red remainder mark. The binding is tight and all pages are intact. A clean copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.50




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Legacies. Lies. Love. She found her son . . . and the love she thought she'd lost forever. July 19, 1983 . . . The Kinards, the Richardses, and the Webbers - Seattle's Kennedys. Their "compound" - elegant Forrester Square . . . until the fateful night that tore these families apart. Twenty years later . . . Their children were reunited. Repressed memories and family secrets were about to be revealed. And one person was out to make sure they never remembered . . . Hannah Richards was shocked to learn that the son she'd given up at birth was living with his natural father, Jack McKay. Jack had seemed dangerous, rough around the edges - and tremendously attractive to the naïve coed she'd been ten years ago. But their affair had ended suddenly. Hannah had heard Jack was in jail, and she'd found herself pregnant, alone and scared. Jack always believed Hannah had walked out when he needed her, back to her sheltered, upper-class life. She hadn't even told him she was pregnant. She'd left him - and his son. Adam was a great kid, well-adjusted, happy. Jack would do anything for him . . . even give his love for Hannah a second chance.


(Larger Image)

Word Of Honor

by Dani Sinclair
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin (2004-01-01)
ISBN: 0373612737
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 256 pages
SKU: 0601240379
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Check my listings for other Forester Square Books. Check my listings for other Forester Square Books. This book has mild shelf wear, a clean unmarked copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.50




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Legacies. Lies. Love. She found her son . . . and the love she thought she'd lost forever. July 19, 1983 . . . The Kinards, the Richardses, and the Webbers - Seattle's Kennedys. Their "compound" - elegant Forrester Square . . . until the fateful night that tore these families apart. Twenty years later . . . Their children were reunited. Repressed memories and family secrets were about to be revealed. And one person was out to make sure they never remembered . . . Hannah Richards was shocked to learn that the son she'd given up at birth was living with his natural father, Jack McKay. Jack had seemed dangerous, rough around the edges - and tremendously attractive to the naïve coed she'd been ten years ago. But their affair had ended suddenly. Hannah had heard Jack was in jail, and she'd found herself pregnant, alone and scared. Jack always believed Hannah had walked out when he needed her, back to her sheltered, upper-class life. She hadn't even told him she was pregnant. She'd left him - and his son. Adam was a great kid, well-adjusted, happy. Jack would do anything for him . . . even give his love for Hannah a second chance.
Number found:38

Page 4 of 4

Prev 1 2 3 4

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

 

NowAcceptingPayPal

 
SUZANNE BROCKMANN'S NAVY SEALS

 

 

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us

Free Webmaster ToolsSubmit Express