Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Harlequin Special Releases

All Categories



CRYSTAL CREEK BOOKS


Harlequin Special Releases
 


(Larger Image)

A body to die for

by Kate Hoffmann
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (1998)
ISBN: 037325797X
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 218 pages
SKU: 0706280039
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Harlequin - For Her Eyes Only Series. Clean, Unmarked Copy in Great Condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$2.50




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
WHO IS THAT HERO FOR HIRE? Jackson Beaumont: Strong, daring, an ex-navy SEAL turned bodyguard. He doesn't know his first assignment might be his last. Madeline Parmentier: Also known as The Black Widow. She has her own hidden agenda -- and isn't about to let her gorgeous bodyguard get in the way. Assignment: To guard the late Judge Lamar Parmentier. Little does Jack suspect that the judge's young, irresistibly sexy widow will be more of a trial ... and a temptation. Gorgeous, enigmatic Maddie scrambles his brains and stirs his senses. And Jack can only hope that hers isn't really a body to die for.... Being a bodyguard means staying close as a lover


(Larger Image)

A Match Made in Texas

by Ginger Chambers
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (1977)
ISBN: 0373706804
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 188 pages
SKU: 0706280040
Condition: New
Comments: Harlequin - For Her Eyes Only Series. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
The Parker Ranch, West Texas Long before the War Between the States, Parker sons and daughters ranched Parker land. Eighty-one-year-old Mae Parker aims to keep things that way. And as far as Mae--and almost everyone else on the ranch--is concerned, her word is law. Except to her great-nephew Rafe. And Rafe, thirty-five years old, iron-willed and unmarried, is Mae's favorite. But he has no plans to buckle under to her by changing his marital status. That's why Mae invites Shannon Bradley to the ranch. Something about Shannon--the only person other than Rafe who has ever stood up to Mae--gets under his skin. Still, after years of watching his great-aunt manipulate the rest of his family, he's damned if he'll fall in love on Mae's order!


(Larger Image)

After Darke

by Heather Macallister
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin (2006-03-24)
ISBN: 0373612532
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 256 pages
SKU: 1110280020
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear and spine crease. A clean, unmarked copy in good condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Bachelor father

by Vicki Lewis Thompson
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (1999)
ISBN: 0373825870
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 246 pages
SKU: 0812030009
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: HEART OF THE WEST SERIES - BOOK #3. This book has initial on teaser page. No other flaws. A Clean Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Every Man Has His Price! Lost Springs Ranch was famous for turning young mavericks into good men. So word that the ranch was in financial trouble sent a herd of loyal bachelors stampeding back to Wyoming--to put themselves on the auction block! IS THIS MAN FOR YOU? NAME: Zeke Lonetree AGE: 31 OCCUPATION: Ranger, U.S. Park Service IN FIVE WORDS: Independent, loyal, reserved, kind, idealistic BIGGEST ACHIEVEMENT: Reintroducing the wolves to Yellowstone National Park. WHERE CAN WE FIND YOU: In the most untamed sections of the park. IDEAL WOMAN: A girl who's not afraid to walk on the wild side. New York fashion editor Katherine Seymour had thought a three-day retreat in Yellowstone would be just the thing to get her life back on track. But she hadn't planned on slipping into a rushing river...or being saved by a very sexy Ranger. When she heard about the ranch's bachelor auction a year later, she knew what she had to do. Bid on Zeke Lonetree...and introduce him to his daughter.


(Larger Image)

Behind Closed Doors

by Carla Cassidy
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette Books (1997-04)
ISBN: 0373077785
Binding/Media: Paperback - 256 pages
SKU: 0706280046
Condition: New
Comments: Harlequin - For Her Eyes Only Series.
Our Price: CAN$1.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
SOON YOU'LL BE MINE... A t first Ann Carson thought the notes were a prank. Then came more sinister threats... and the eerie awareness that someone was watching her. Ann dreaded the long, hot summer nights--until rugged policeman Clay Clinton became her bodyguard. She would finally be able to sleep at night--if only thoughts of Clay would stop invading her dreams.... In daylight, Clay had no trouble focusing on his mission: hunting the stalker. After sundown, however, he found it harder to concentrate. For his wary gaze couldn't ignore Ann's sultry blue eyes--or her heat-flushed skin bared by sheer, silky nightgowns. As Clay struggled against the fire storm of desire, the killer closed in--and still, the temperature was rising....


(Larger Image)

Best-Laid Plans

by Debbi Rawlins
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin (2005-03-11)
ISBN: 0373612788
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 256 pages
SKU: 1002120004
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: FORRESTER SQUARE SERIES. This book has minor shelf wear and a red remainder mark. The binding is tight and all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
July 19, 1983 . . . The Kinards, the Richardses and the Webbers - Seattle's Kennedys. Their "compound" - elegant Forrester Square . . .until the fateful night that tore these families apart. Twenty years later . . . Their children were reunited. Repressed memories and family secrets were about to be revealed. And one person was out to make sure they never remembered . . . After a painful divorce, Alana Fletcher moved to Seattle for a fresh start with her son, Corey. Now Corey wanted to find his mom a new man to marry. To the six-year-old, Sean Everett, the carpenter at his day care, was perfect. But if Alana had been looking, she'd want someone more ready to settle down than Sean. Then a construction injury cause Sean to suffer temporary amnesia - and Corey saw his chance. He told Sean he was married to Alana. Sean couldn't believe he'd forget marrying a beautiful woman like Alana. But kissing her felt so complete . . .like coming home. And more than anything, he wanted Corey to be right.


(Larger Image)

Best-Laid Plans

by Debbi Rawlins
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin (2005-03-11)
ISBN: 0373612788
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 256 pages
SKU: 0601240167
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Check my listings for other Forester Square Books. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
July 19, 1983 . . . The Kinards, the Richardses and the Webbers - Seattle's Kennedys. Their "compound" - elegant Forrester Square . . .until the fateful night that tore these families apart. Twenty years later . . . Their children were reunited. Repressed memories and family secrets were about to be revealed. And one person was out to make sure they never remembered . . . After a painful divorce, Alana Fletcher moved to Seattle for a fresh start with her son, Corey. Now Corey wanted to find his mom a new man to marry. To the six-year-old, Sean Everett, the carpenter at his day care, was perfect. But if Alana had been looking, she'd want someone more ready to settle down than Sean. Then a construction injury cause Sean to suffer temporary amnesia - and Corey saw his chance. He told Sean he was married to Alana. Sean couldn't believe he'd forget marrying a beautiful woman like Alana. But kissing her felt so complete . . .like coming home. And more than anything, he wanted Corey to be right.


(Larger Image)

Come Fly with Me

by Jill Shalvis
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Mira Enterprises (2005-01-07)
ISBN: 037361277X
UPC: 065373004994
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 244 pages
SKU: 0601240286
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Check out my listings for other Forester Square Books. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
July 19, 1983 . . . The Kinards, the Richardses and the Webbers - Seattle's Kennedys. Their "compound" - elegant Forrester Square . . .until the fateful night that tore these families apart. Twenty years later . . . Their children were reunited. Repressed memories and family secrets were about to be revealed. And one person was out to make sure they never remembered . . . Day-care owner Katherine Kinard longed for love, marriage and children of her own. But when a Seattle sperm bank seemed her only option, fate intervened - a fender bender with Nick Spencer . . .on her way to the clinic. The Alaskan bush pilot quickly offered marriage - and a ready-made family. But what about love? Nick hadn't had much experience with love - except for his children. He'd been raised in foster care, and his first marriage had been for mutual convenience. But Nick knew if he could convince Katherine to come to Alaska, she'd fall in love with his precious little girls, with the beauty of the land . . .and, in time, with him.


(Larger Image)

Daddy by default

by Muriel Jensen
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (1998)
ISBN: 0373167377
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 248 pages
SKU: 0706280051
Condition: New
Comments: Harlequin - For Her Eyes Only Series. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$2.50




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
IT'S A...DADDY? NAME: Derrick K. McKeon, 6'2", 175 lbs. HAIR: black with a wave EYES: dark with a sparkle DISTINGUISHING CHARACTERISTICS: GQ style. Wall Street savvy FIRST WORDS: "I can handle it." How had this happened? Darrick McKeon was the family's Mr. Fix It, the one who solved all the problems. But now he had a doozy of his own. Twin baby girls had been abandoned with no ID except their daddy's name: D.K. McKeon. Darrick's D.K., all right, but so are his brothers. One of them has to be the father. After all, he's the good brother - the one who always looks before he leaps. But then he remembers a certain mountaintop and a lovely, lissome pilot who landed him there...nine months ago.


(Larger Image)

Dancing in the Dark

by Sandra Marton
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin (2003-06-20)
ISBN: 0373612567
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 256 pages
SKU: 1110280017
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has mild shelf wear. A clean, unmarked copy in very good condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation
Number found:37

Page 1 of 4

1 2 3 4 Next

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

NowAcceptingPayPal

BIOGRAPHIES & MEMOIRS

VHS

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us