Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Harlequin Presents

All Categories



CRYSTAL CREEK BOOKS


Harlequin Presents
 


(Larger Image)

A convenient proposal

by Helen Brooks
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (2000)
ISBN: 0373121180
Binding/Media: Paperback - 187 pages
SKU: 0802060032
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: This book has minor shelf wear. No other flaws. A Clean, Unmarked Copy in Near Mint Condition.
Our Price: CAN$0.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
The terms of engagement... Candy was wary whem Quinn Ellington suggested it would be mutually beneficial for them to marry. She knew her uncle had asked Quinn to look after her while she recovered from an accident. But wasn't marriage taking it a bit far? Quinn claimed he needed a wife, but he didn't strike Candy as a man who needed anyone! Many women had tried to get him to the altar...so what really lay behind his proposal?


(Larger Image)

A passionate proposition

by Susan Napier
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (2001)
ISBN: 0373121938
Binding/Media: Paperback - 184 pages
SKU: 0802060029
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: This book has minor shelf wear. No other flaws. A Clean, Unmarked Copy in Near Mint Condition.
Our Price: CAN$0.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
A proposition she can't refuse? Scott Tyler might want a red-hot affair with Anya Adams -- but that doesn't mean he likes her. On the contrary, he's managed to get her suspended from her brand-new job! Realizing he's gone too far, Scott offers Anya temporary employment at his home. But having her around every day is self-control. Soon all he can think about is making Anya a proposition -- that she share his bed, night after night, to their mutual satisfaction....


(Larger Image)

A Secret Rebellion

by Anne Mather
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (Mm) (1994-07)
ISBN: 0373116632
Binding/Media: Paperback
SKU: 0901050014
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine creasing/tilt, tanned inside front/back cover. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$1.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
One night was all she'd wanted... Few of Beth's students would have recognized her as the seductive charmer who crashed a posh London party, commanded the immediate attention of Alex Thiarchos, brazenly seduced him...and disappeared. But her mission was accomplished. She was pregnant. And she was happily and quite determinedly alone. Surely the haunting image of her first and only lover -- the father of her child -- would fade in time? Wrong. A campus tragedy brought Alex back into her life, stirring needs, desires and complications Beth didn't want. Now Alex knew heartache firsthand, and this time he wouldn't let her go!


(Larger Image)

A seductive revenge

by Kim Lawrence
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (2001)
ISBN: 0373121717
Binding/Media: Paperback - 186 pages
SKU: 0802060002
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has small minor creasing at top, right front cover. No other flaws. A Clean, Unmarked Copy in Great Condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
An intimate vendetta! Josh Prentice has a broken heart, and there's only one way to mend it: revenge! He plans to seduce Flora, and then jilt her. But he hadn't expected to find it so hard to walk away.... Locked into an intensely sensual relationship, Josh and Flora struggle with their emotions. But Josh is tormented that he could lose Flora if she discovers his true identity -- and Flora also has a burning secret: she's expecting Josh's baby!


(Larger Image)

A Spanish Affair

by Helen Brooks
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (2001-11)
ISBN: 0373122136
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 187 pages
SKU: 0802060001
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has 1 minor spine crease. No other flaws. A Clean, Unmarked Copy in Great Condition.
Our Price: CAN$0.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
The tycoon -- and the temp! When Matt de Capistrano took over Georgina's family's business, there were fireworks! Although her family badly needed his support, Georgie longed to refuse point-blank to work with Matt. The man was arrogant, infuriating...sexy! Then Matt threatened to withdraw his takeover offer unless Georgie became his personal assistant: on call 24 hours a day, at Matt's villa in Spain. Georgie was cornered. And Matt began, irresistibly, to seduce her....


(Larger Image)

A Whirlwind Marriage

by Helen Brooks
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin (2002-03-15)
ISBN: 0373122373
Binding/Media: Paperback - 192 pages
SKU: 0802060011
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has 1 minor spine crease. No other flaws. A Clean, Unmarked Copy in Great Condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Race to the altar! Zeke Buchanan had swept Marianne off her feet, and their two-year marriage had been perfect -- until recently.... Their physical passion was as strong as ever, but was Zeke starting to regret their impulsive wedding? The beautiful Liliana was clearly interested in more than a business relationship with Zeke. Was he tempted? Marianne was determined to save her marriage and prove to her husband that their honeymoon wasn't over, it was only just beginning!


(Larger Image)

Beware of married men

by Elizabeth Oldfield
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (1987)
ISBN: 037311012X
Binding/Media: Paperback - 186 pages
Edition: Harlequin presents 1st ed. Sept. 1987
SKU: 0711170025
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine crease, tanned pages. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$0.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
She refused to be "the other woman" Jorja Reynolds liked her boss, Daniel Lecomber, and her job as his personal assistant in the Lecomber real-estate firm. She also adored his small son Toby. But when her relationship with Dan developed into more than friendship, Jorja panicked. For Dan was married. The fact that his marriage was loveless and he wanted a divorce didn't change a thing. Jorja unwittingly had been in this situation before and she had no intention of experiencing that guilt again. Even she told herself, if it meant losing Daniel.


(Larger Image)

Blackmail

by Penny Jordan
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (1982)
ISBN: 0373105177
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 187 pages
SKU: 0802060043
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine creasing/tilt, shelf wear. A Clean Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$1.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
His only desire was to use her That horrible damning letter! If Lee didn't become Gilles de Chauvigny's temporary wife he'd show it to her real fiance. That Gilles could disrupt her life so carelessly, so callously just to be rid of a too possessive mistress--outraged Lee, but she was powerless to stop him. Then, later, she didn't want to, for she had fallen hopelessly in love with him. Hopelessly because his spurned lover vowed to have him back. Hopelessly because Gilles felt nothing for her.


(Larger Image)

Bought: One Night, One Marriage

by Natalie Anderson
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Presents (2008-12-01)
ISBN: 0373127855
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 192 pages
SKU: 0906080010
Condition: New
Our Price: CAN$0.99




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

By Marriage Divided

by Lindsay Armstrong
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (2002-02)
ISBN: 0373122349
Binding/Media: Paperback - 184 pages
SKU: 0802060036
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has spine creasing, minor shelf wear. No other flaws. A Clean, Unmarked Copy in Near Mint Condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$1.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
The heiress bride and her rough, tough husband... Angus Keir, a self-made millionaire, considers Domenica to be a social butterfly. Her privileged background is in direct contrast to his own. But their fortunes are reversed when he saves her family from bankruptcy. And this tough Australian makes it clear that Domenica is in his debt! Keir seems determined to keep Domenica at his side, and gradually he discovers the passion behind her cool, sophisticated exterior. But they're worlds apart -- surely marriage between them is out of the question?
Number found:76

Page 1 of 8

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

NowAcceptingPayPal

BIOGRAPHIES & MEMOIRS

VHS

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us
1.08