Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Ghost Witches Werewolf Vampire

All Categories



CRYSTAL CREEK BOOKS


Ghost Witches Werewolf Vampire
 


(Larger Image)

Blue Twilight

by Maggie Shayne
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Mira (2005-03-01)
ISBN: 0778321509
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 400 pages
Edition: 1st mmpb
SKU: 0603200005
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Book has store stamp on inside cover. Otherwise in very good condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
The idyllic town of Endover, New Hampshire, looks innocent. But below its surface a thirst and a desire both powerful and ancient boil fiercely. When two girls go missing, only one person can delve deep enough to find them -- Maxine Stuart, a private investigator who has finally started to believe. "Mad Maxie" understands why she was asked to help -- no living mortal knows as much about the undead as she. But the dark force controlling Endover can see all, and will use Maxine's knowledge against her to strengthen his hold on the town. Not even the influence of Lou Malone, the man Maxie most desires, can convince her to abandon the crusade against a madman's yearning for power...and resurrected love.


(Larger Image)

Call Of The Wolf

by Susan Krinard
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Berkley (TRD) (2006-05-02)
ISBN: 0425209873
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 592 pages
SKU: 0706210008
Condition: New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$14.50




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Packaged together for the first time, Call of the Wolf contains two of USA Today bestselling author Susan Krinard's sexiest supernatural novels. In Secret of the Wolf, hypnotist Johanna Schell takes Quentin Foster under her care to discover if his claim to werewolf blood is just a delusion. But she is horrified to learn that, under hypnosis, this tender, thoughtful man becomes violent, vengeful, and evil. Now, to save him, she has no choice but to trust him, and even love him. In To Catch a Wolf, wheelchair-bound Athena Munroe and convicted murderer Morgan Holt live on the fringes of both humanity and werewolf society. But their irresistible attraction to each other threatens to expose their true natures-and free their hearts.


(Larger Image)

Everlastin'

by Mickee Madden
Product Group: Book
Publisher: G K Hall & Co (1995-09)
ISBN: 0783814453
Binding/Media: Paperback - 394 pages
Edition: large type edition
SKU: 0710060005
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: LARGE PRINT. This book has shelf wear. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$12.68




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Ghost Stories and Legends of Prince Edward Island

by Julie V. Watson (Photographer: John C. Watson)
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Dundurn (1988-09-01)
ISBN: 0888821026
Binding/Media: Paperback - 177 pages
Edition: illustrated edition
SKU: 0911250011
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has edge-wear, creases on cover. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$7.84




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Heart-shaped Box

by Joe Hill
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harper (2008-03-12)
ISBN: 006114794X
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 384 pages
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 1105100016
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has mild edge wear. The binding is tight and all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$12.50




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

I Hunger for You

by Susan Sizemore
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Pocket Star (2005-03-29)
ISBN: 0743467442
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 336 pages
Edition: 3rd
Release Date: 2005-03-29
SKU: 0710230005
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine/hinge creasing, shelf wear. Cover still vibrant and glossy, remainder mark. A Clean Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$5.50




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Immortal Bad Boys

by Rebecca York, Rosemary Laurey, Linda Thomas-Sundstrom
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Kensington (2004-09-01)
ISBN: 0758206216
Binding/Media: Paperback - 304 pages
Edition: Reissue
Release Date: 2004-09-01
SKU: 0805220002
Condition: New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$12.87




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Kiss Of Darkness

by Heather Graham
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Mira (2006-09-01)
ISBN: 0778323439
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 400 pages
Edition: 1st mmpb
SKU: 0609300003
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: New book with very minor shelf wear. A clean, unmarked book in great condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$6.58




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Touch of the Wolf

by Susan Krinard
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Bantam (1999-10-05)
ISBN: 0553580183
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 416 pages
Edition: Reissue
Release Date: 1999-10-05
SKU: 0610310008
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has spine creasing and edge wear. A very clean copy in very good condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.95




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


From Amazon.com
Daughter of a werewolf mother and human father, Cassidy Holt is orphaned by age seven and raised by her human aunt and uncle, who despise her wolf blood. At 22, determined to find her mother's family, Cassidy travels to London where she meets her distant cousin, Braden Forster, the powerful and charismatic Earl of Greyburn. Cassidy's wolf instincts are strong and she is drawn to the handsome earl, as he is to her. But Braden has devoted his life to preserving his clan's dynasty of werewolf blood, and due to a closely guarded secret, he believes that he cannot claim Cassidy as his mate. Instead, he betroths her to his younger brother, Quentin. As Cassidy struggles to come to grips with her werewolf heritage, she and Braden are drawn together by mutual passion. But Braden is a man of deep commitments and a tortured past that threatens any hope of a happy future for the two lovers. And falling in love couldn't have come at a more difficult time, for Braden's life and his leadership of the clan are endangered by the bitter hatred of an evil werewolf.

Krinard's world of werewolves, with their blend of human emotion and animal instinct, is every bit as believable as the novel's descriptions of London and the English countryside. The rigidly structured human society in which Braden and Cassidy live provides a stark contrast to the wildness of their wolf heritage, while Braden's darkness of soul is balanced by Cassidy's innocence and faith. Add a strong plot to this story of shape-shifting werewolves and heroic characters and the result is a terrific paranormal romance. --Lois Faye Dyer



(Larger Image)

Twice a Hero

by Susan Krinard
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Bantam (1997-05-05)
ISBN: 055356918X
Binding/Media: Paperback - 400 pages
Release Date: 1997-05-05
SKU: 0604210004
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: This book has very faint shelf wear. In Mint Condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.95




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


From Amazon.com
Readers were all raves when Susan Krinard burst on the scene with Prince of Wolves. Then she wrote the wonderful Prince of Dreams and guaranteed herself a legion of fans. This is her first time-travel and you won't be disappointed! As always, Susan plays with the familiar and makes it original. A deathbed promise sends Mac to Guatemala where she hopes to dispel a family curse. At the ruins in Tikkal she is transported back into time, where she must depend on her ancestor's enemy and former partner, Liam O'Shea, for aid. Liam proves to be the definition of refined masculinity and more than a savior to Mac.
Number found:12

Page 1 of 2

1 2 Next

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

NowAcceptingPayPal

BIOGRAPHIES & MEMOIRS

VHS

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us
1.38