Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Entertainment

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Music


CRYSTAL CREEK BOOKS


Entertainment
 


(Larger Image)

Beyond the Bleep: The Definitive Unauthorized Guide to What the Bleep Do We Know!?

by Alexandra Bruce
Product Group: Book
Publisher: The Disinformation Company (2005-09-01)
ISBN: 1932857222
Binding/Media: Paperback - 228 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 1006200009
Condition: New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$11.32




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Five-minute challenge #1

by K. J Weber
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Stoddart (1997)
ISBN: 0773759077
Binding/Media: Paperback - 208 pages
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0805100001
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear. Otherwise a Clean, Unmarked Copy in great condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$8.50




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Hidden Passions Mm

by Harper
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harper Entertainment (2001-12-17)
ISBN: 0061020842
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 416 pages
Edition: 1st mmpb
SKU: 0604120002
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Good clean copy. Book has spine creasing and shelf wear. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$6.20




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Live From New York: An Uncensored History Of Saturday Night Live

by Tom Shales, James Andrew Miller
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Back Bay Books (2003-10-01)
ISBN: 0316735655
Binding/Media: Paperback - 656 pages
Edition: 0
SKU: 0602020012
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Moderate shelf-wear. Otherwise in great condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$13.28




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Modelling : A Guide to Working in Canada

by Angela Nowacin (Foreword: Elmer Olsen)
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Stoddart Publishing (1994)
ISBN: 0773756671
Binding/Media: Paperback - 96 pages
SKU: 0807020001
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: This book has mild shelf wear. A Clean, Unused, Unmarked Copy in Near Mint Condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$10.73




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Modelling can be a rewarding and lucrative career if you follow the right steps and do your research. Modelling: A Guide to Working in Canada by Angela Nowacin teaches you the essentials of knowing what to expect in the world of fashion modelling. Learn how to get started, how to research agents, schools, photographers and clients, how to avoid scams and how to build a professional portfolio. This indispensable resource tool will guide you safely and smartly through the beginnings of this exciting new career.


(Larger Image)

The Rolling Stone Record Guide

by (Editor: David Marsh) (Editor: John Swenson)
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Random House (1979-11-12)
ISBN: 0394735358
Binding/Media: Paperback
Release Date: 1979-11-12
SKU: 0804120011
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear, tiny tear on spine. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$28.88




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Dave Marsh has very tough standards for music. He is not afraid to strongly criticize bands that are considered by most other critics to be untoucable. For example, check out his tough criticism of the Doors. And when Dave Marsh loves a band, he gives it praise as no other rock critic is capable of doing.


(Larger Image)

Step by Step Piano Course - Book 3

by Edna Mae Burnam
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Willis Music (2005-07-01)
ISBN: 1423405374
Brand: Willis Music
UPC: 073999175370
Binding/Media: Paperback - 56 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 0904130002
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has shelf & cover wear. Clean Book in Good Condition. Blank Certificate of Merit on last page. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$5.25




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
This piano course provides the student the opportunity to experience the joy of playing while learning the rudiments of music in a logical order, with gradual and steady progress, presenting a challenge toward increasing pianistic facility.


(Larger Image)

The Comings and Goings of David Beckham

by (Editor: Jennifer Proverbs)
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Adams Media (2005-08-01)
ISBN: 1593375158
Binding/Media: Paperback - 352 pages
SKU: 0808150001
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has moderate shelf wear. Otherwise a Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$0.40




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Taken from the archives of The Daily Mirror, a collection of more than 250 photographs of David Beckham paints a fascinating and telling picture of the life of a modern celebrity.


(Larger Image)

Thursday-Night Poker: How to Understand, Enjoy -- and Win

by Peter O. Steiner
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Random House (1996-01-30)
ISBN: 0679760202
Binding/Media: Paperback - 448 pages
Release Date: 1996-01-30
SKU: 0604290001
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has very mild shelf wear. Overall a Very Good Clean Copy. In Excellent Condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$12.50




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Unforgettable Fire: The Story of U 2

by Eamon Dunphy
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Penguin UK (1988-09-21)
ISBN: 0140107665
Binding/Media: Paperback - 1 pages
Edition: New edition
Release Date: 1988-09-21
SKU: 0708070006
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear, spine creasing, tanned pages. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$5.37




More Product Infomation

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

NowAcceptingPayPal

BIOGRAPHIES & MEMOIRS

VHS

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us
1.16