Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Diana Palmer

All Categories



CRYSTAL CREEK BOOKS


Diana Palmer
 


(Larger Image)

Before Sunrise

by Diana Palmer
Product Group: Book
Publisher: HQN Books (2006-07-01)
ISBN: 0373771207
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 384 pages
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0609070009
Condition: New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.50




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Before Sunrise

by Diana Palmer
Product Group: Book
Publisher: HQN Books (2006-07-01)
ISBN: 0373771207
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 384 pages
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0610190018
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has mild spine crease/shelf wear. Very Clean Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.88




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Boss Man

by Diana Palmer
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette (2005-11-01)
ISBN: 0373766882
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 192 pages
Edition: First THUS
SKU: 1003080001
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine/hinge crease, scuff at top, front cover. The binding is tight, all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$2.75




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
THE PERMANENT TEMPORARY... Blake Kemp was a man who knew his own mind and was as stubborn as the day is long in Jacobsville, Texas. As the town's leading lawyer, he had a reputation to uphold, and he didn't want the tender ministrations of his assistant to get in his way -- even if he desperately needed her, since those big boots of his did have a tendency to step on toes... So, of course, the boss man blew up at pretty, gentle Violet, for having the nerve to, of all things, step on his toes, causing her to leave him in a cloud of Texas dust. But being a smart as well as hardheaded man, Blake could soon see that without his guiding light, his life would be in darkness. Only one thing to do -- hire her back and make sure that business


(Larger Image)

Emmett

by Diana Palmer
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (Mm) (1993-01)
ISBN: 0373089104
Binding/Media: Paperback - 192 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 1003300005
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: LONG TALL TEXANS #10. This book has mild shelf wear. The binding is tight and all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.88




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
SOS . . . Daddy in distress! Single dad Emmett Deverell thought moving to Jacobsville, Texas, would mean "quality time" with his children. Then he realized the truth --- his kids were uncontrollable! He knew the three little rapscallions needed a woman's influence. But the only female available was Melody Cartman . . . and Emmett trusted her about as far as he could throw her. Melody's new charges were a force to be reckoned with. But it was their father who proved a handful. That sexy wink of his was enough to send a woman into orbit. She knew Emmett would never forgive her past, which was definitely a problem. Because being part of Emmett's family was a habit Melody didn't want to break.


(Larger Image)

Fearless

by Diana Palmer
Product Group: Book
Publisher: HQN Books (2009-05-01)
ISBN: 0373773692
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 384 pages
Edition: Reprint
Release Date: 2012-01-01
SKU: 0905210002
Condition: New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.50




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Iron Cowboy

by Diana Palmer
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette (2008-03-11)
ISBN: 0373768567
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 192 pages
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0808150003
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has 1 spine crease. A Clean, Unmarked Copy in Great Condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$2.99




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Justin

by Diana Palmer
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (Mm) (1988-08)
ISBN: 0373085923
Binding/Media: Paperback - 192 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 0605210001
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This Book is in Excellent Condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$1.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
SWEET DREAMS... Sweet dreams had been all that lovely Shelby Jacobs had ever given Justin Ballenger. He'd loved her, wanted to marry her....and his sweet dreams had blown away. A Ballenger wasn't good enough for Shelby...she'd broken their engagement and flaunted her rich society lover in Justin's face. He vowed never again to be vulnerable to his beautiful Texas rose. Shelby had never stopped loving dark, intense Justin, and seeing him only deepened her feelings. She was sure he despised her, but she knew he needed to hear the truth about the past. She was risking everything, but the heart of her lonesome cowboy was more than worth it...


(Larger Image)

Long, Tall Texan Legacy: The Founding Father\Justin

by Diana Palmer
Product Group: Book
Publisher: HQN Books (2007-11-01)
ISBN: 0373772556
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 384 pages
Edition: Library ed
SKU: 0710310005
Condition: New
Comments: Long Tall Texans. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$12.75




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Long, Tall Texans: Calhoun, Justin, Tyler

by Diana Palmer
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette (2001-06-01)
ISBN: 0373484461
Binding/Media: Paperback - 462 pages
SKU: 0709290008
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has a hinge crease and shelf wear. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$10.05




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Long, Tall Texans: Emmett, Regan & Burke

by Diana Palmer
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (Mm) (1999-06)
ISBN: 0373483937
Binding/Media: Paperback - 415 pages
SKU: 0709290003
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine/hinge creasing, shelf wear. A Clean Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$11.28




More Product Infomation
Number found:17

Page 1 of 2

1 2 Next

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

NowAcceptingPayPal

BIOGRAPHIES & MEMOIRS

VHS

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us
1.19