Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Debbie Macomber

All Categories



CRYSTAL CREEK BOOKS


Debbie Macomber
 


(Larger Image)

6 Rainier Drive

by Debbie Macomber
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Mira (2006-09-01)
ISBN: 077832334X
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 496 pages
Edition: reprint
SKU: 0610190010
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: This book has very mild shelf wear. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.23




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

All Things Considered: Western Lovers - Reunited Hearts

by Debbie Macomber
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin (1998)
ISBN: 0373301839
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 249 pages
SKU: 1109230001
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: New, Unread book with very mild shelf wear. Mint Condition! Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.50




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
The Bad Boy was Back - Judd Mattiessen had a reputation for trouble. And Judd's desertion of Lanni and their daughter only seemed to prove it. So why did it feel so right to Lanni when Judd walked back into her life? And why did she agree to accompany him to the Mattiessen ranch when all it could do was bring back dangerous memories? - It seem... more »ed as though Judd had changed. But could Lanni allow herself to trust him again, and open her heart to the only man she'd ever loved?


(Larger Image)

Always Dakota

by Debbie Macomber
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Mira (2008-06-01)
ISBN: 0778325695
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 384 pages
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0908120009
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine creasing\slant, mild shelf wear. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.88




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Always Dakota

by Debbie Macomber
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Mira (2008-06-01)
ISBN: 0778325695
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 384 pages
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0903140003
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.75




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Back On Blossom Street

by Debbie Macomber
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Mira (2008-04-01)
ISBN: 0778325350
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 448 pages
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0903140001
Condition: New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.99




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Because of the baby

by Debbie Macomber
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (1996)
ISBN: 0373033958
Binding/Media: Paperback - 185 pages
SKU: 1109240003
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has mild spine/hinge creasing and a store stamp. Otherwise a clean copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.88




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Hard Luck, Alaska -- a town that needs women! Location: 50 miles north of the Arctic Circle. Population: 150--mostly men--but growing! Because the O'Halloran brothers, who run a bush-plane service called Midnight Sons, are heading a campaign to bring women to Hard Luck! Matt Caldwell: Charles O'Halloran's brother-in-law. An easygoing charmer who's recently moved to Hard Luck, where he's begun to renovate the O'Hallorans' old lodge. He's also begun a strategy to win back his ex-wife...starting with a Valentine card. Karen Caldwell: She's still in love with her ex-husband. Her reaction to him at his sister's wedding--and afterward--certainly proved THAT. It also left her pregnant. Now Matt wants her to marry him again, to live with him in the lodge at Hard Luck. And not JUST because of the baby!


(Larger Image)

Borrowed Dreams: Alaska

by Debbie Macomber
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (Mm) (1993-05)
ISBN: 0373451520
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 253 pages
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0903170003
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has mild shelf wear. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$1.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
As the new assistant manager of an Alaskan freight company, Carly Grieves had a lot to get used to-especially with a man like Brand St. Clair around to keep her on her toes. The rugged daredevil pilot had an uncanny knack for unsettling her completely. But the memory of Brand's first wife was competition she just didn't need, and Carly had vowed never to take second best in anything. Yet how could they be just friends when his touch left her wanting so much more?


(Larger Image)

Borrowed Dreams: Alaska

by Debbie Macomber
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (Mm) (1993-05)
ISBN: 0373451520
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 253 pages
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0812030014
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: MEN MADE IN AMERICA #2. This book has mild shelf wear. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$1.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
As the new assistant manager of an Alaskan freight company, Carly Grieves had a lot to get used to-especially with a man like Brand St. Clair around to keep her on her toes. The rugged daredevil pilot had an uncanny knack for unsettling her completely. But the memory of Brand's first wife was competition she just didn't need, and Carly had vowed never to take second best in anything. Yet how could they be just friends when his touch left her wanting so much more?


(Larger Image)

Caroline's child

by Debbie Macomber
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (1998)
ISBN: 037383344X
Binding/Media: Paperback - 217 pages
SKU: 0709080006
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: A Very Clean, Unmarked Copy in Great Condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.88




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Who's the father of Caroline's child? Everyone in Promise wants to know, but no one's ever asked -- or ever will. Maggie's five now, and Caroline Daniels has kept her silence all these years. It doesn't change how the people in this community feel about Caroline. They're protective of her and Maggie; they care. Especially rancher Grady Weston, who's beginning to realize he more than cares.


(Larger Image)

Caroline's child

by Debbie Macomber
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harlequin Books (1998)
ISBN: 037383344X
Binding/Media: Paperback - 217 pages
SKU: 0607260003
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book is perfect except for a store stamp on inside, front cover. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.50




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Who's the father of Caroline's child? Everyone in Promise wants to know, but no one's ever asked -- or ever will. Maggie's five now, and Caroline Daniels has kept her silence all these years. It doesn't change how the people in this community feel about Caroline. They're protective of her and Maggie; they care. Especially rancher Grady Weston, who's beginning to realize he more than cares.
Number found:48

Page 1 of 5

1 2 3 4 5 Next

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

NowAcceptingPayPal

BIOGRAPHIES & MEMOIRS

VHS

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us
1.23