Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Contemporary Romance

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
Dr. Jack Newman's Guide To Breastfeeding by by Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman
Misty of Chincoteague by by Marguerite Henry
On to C++ by by Patrick Henry Winston
All That Matters by by Stef Ann Holm


SUZANNE BROCKMAN'S NAVY SEALS


Contemporary Romance
 


(Larger Image)

The Loner

by Joan Johnston
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Dell (2002-03-26)
ISBN: 0440234727
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 368 pages
Release Date: 2002-03-26
SKU: 573p
Condition: Used: Acceptable
Comments: This book has edge & corner wear, small creases on front & back cover. The binding is tight, all pages are intact. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.87




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The One That Got Away

by Victoria Alexander
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Avon (2004-10-05)
ISBN: 0060540265
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 384 pages
SKU: 0610070009
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has spine creasing. Very Clean Copy in Great Condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$6.75




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Real Thing

by Barbara Delinsky
Product Group: Book
Publisher: MIRA Books (1998)
ISBN: 1551664380
Binding/Media: Paperback - 248 pages
SKU: 0812150012
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine/hinge crease, shelf wear, red remainder mark. Clean Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.49




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Secret Hour

by Luanne Rice
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Bantam (2004)
ISBN: 0553584014
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 432 pages
Edition: Reprint
Release Date: 2004-02-03
SKU: 0904110008
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear, spine creasing\tilt. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$6.33




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Undomestic Goddess

by Sophie Kinsella
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Dell (2007-10-30)
ISBN: 044024238X
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 432 pages
Release Date: 2007-10-30
SKU: 0807050019
Condition: New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$7.65




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Vow

by Lindsay Chase
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Berkley (1992-12-01)
ISBN: 155773822X
Binding/Media: Paperback - 341 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 0907260004
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear, spine/hinge crease/slant. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.87




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Woman Next Door

by Barbara Delinsky
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Pocket (2002-06-25)
ISBN: 0743411250
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 400 pages
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0806290007
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: New book with mild shelf wear. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.50




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Together Alone

by Barbara Delinsky
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harpercollins (1996)
ISBN: 0061092819
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0806070031
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear, spine creasing/tilt. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.50




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
THREE WOMEN EXPERIENCE LOSS -- AND DISCOVER THEMSELVES Emily, Kay, and Celeste have been best friends forever. Their daughters are close, too, but all the girls are off to college now, and the mothers must redefine themselves as women. Emily, once half of the perfect marriage, hardly knows her workaholic husband Doug anymore. What she wants so badly from him is being offered by her new neighbor, a widower with heart, soul, and grit. Kay, a dedicated teacher, still loves her job, but her husband John is making unfamiliar demands on her, demands that confuse her and make her wonder about their future together. Celeste, long-divorced, is ecstatic with freedom. She searches for the perfect man, but when her daughter is endangered, her electric new life looks terribly dim. As the most precious parts they've hidden for years suddenly demand to be heard, these three women must learn to love themselves....


(Larger Image)

Together Alone

by Barbara Delinsky
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harpercollins (1996)
ISBN: 0061092819
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0610070040
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has spine creasing. Very Clean Copy in Great Condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.49




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
THREE WOMEN EXPERIENCE LOSS -- AND DISCOVER THEMSELVES Emily, Kay, and Celeste have been best friends forever. Their daughters are close, too, but all the girls are off to college now, and the mothers must redefine themselves as women. Emily, once half of the perfect marriage, hardly knows her workaholic husband Doug anymore. What she wants so badly from him is being offered by her new neighbor, a widower with heart, soul, and grit. Kay, a dedicated teacher, still loves her job, but her husband John is making unfamiliar demands on her, demands that confuse her and make her wonder about their future together. Celeste, long-divorced, is ecstatic with freedom. She searches for the perfect man, but when her daughter is endangered, her electric new life looks terribly dim. As the most precious parts they've hidden for years suddenly demand to be heard, these three women must learn to love themselves....


(Larger Image)

Trading Places

by Fern Michaels
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Pocket Star (2003-06-03)
ISBN: 0743457943
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 416 pages
Edition: 1st mmpb
Release Date: 2003-06-03
SKU: 0603240013
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very good, clean copy in excellent condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$6.33




More Product Infomation
Number found:98

Page 9 of 10

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

 

NowAcceptingPayPal

 
SUZANNE BROCKMANN'S NAVY SEALS

 

 

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us

Free Webmaster ToolsSubmit Express
1.28