Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Contemporary Romance

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
Dr. Jack Newman's Guide To Breastfeeding by by Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman
Misty of Chincoteague by by Marguerite Henry
On to C++ by by Patrick Henry Winston
All That Matters by by Stef Ann Holm


SUZANNE BROCKMAN'S NAVY SEALS


Contemporary Romance
 


(Larger Image)

True Blue

by Luanne Rice
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Bantam (2002-07-30)
ISBN: 0553583980
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 512 pages
Edition: First THUS
Release Date: 2002-07-30
SKU: 0610200017
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine creasing, shelf wear. Very Clean Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.49




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

True Enchanter

by Susan Napier
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Mills & Boon (1987-07-10)
ISBN: 0263757382
Binding/Media: Paperback - 192 pages
Edition: New edition
SKU: 1204140010
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Vintage Mills & Boon Romance. This book has edge, cover wear and tanned pages. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$0.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Their love was staged in the public glare Joanna was unimpressed by the tinsel of movie making and star director Richard Marlow. In fact, she remained unmoved when thrown into his company as tutor-chaperon to her starlet niece, Becky, who was infatuated by Marlow. This made it hard for Joanna, who saw Marlow--a man other women flung themselves at--as an overgrown egotist, yet one with commanding charm and talent. As a teacher of delinquent teenagers, Joanna could hold her own in dramatizing outrageous acts, and she was intent on beating Richard Marlow at his own game. But the challenge required her to distinguish acting from sincerity...


(Larger Image)

Turn My World Upside Down: Jo's Story

by Maureen Child
Product Group: Book
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks (2005-08-02)
ISBN: 031299754X
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 352 pages
Edition: 1st
Release Date: 2005-07-28
SKU: 0610070012
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has mild spine creasing. Very Clean Copy in Great Condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$7.69




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Twelve Times Blessed

by Jacquelyn Mitchard
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harper (2004-01-08)
ISBN: 0061032476
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 624 pages
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0610200016
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has spine creasing, shelf wear. Very Clean Copy in Good+ Condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.45




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Vegas Heat

by Fern Michaels
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Zebra - Kensington (2001-08-01)
ISBN: 0821772074
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 1 pages
Edition: 8th
Release Date: 2001-08-01
SKU: 0806210009
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This Original 1st Edition has spine crease/tilt, mild shelf wear. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Original Cover Art. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.87




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Vegas Rich

by Fern Michaels
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Zebra - Kensington (2001-06-01)
ISBN: 0821772066
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 544 pages
Edition: 10th
Release Date: 2001-06-01
SKU: 0806210008
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This Original 1st Edition has spine crease/tilt, mild shelf wear. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Original Cover Art. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$5.99




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Vegas Sunrise

by Fern Michaels
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Zebra - Kensington (2001-09-01)
ISBN: 0821772082
Binding/Media: Paperback - 480 pages
Edition: 5th
Release Date: 2001-09-01
SKU: 0806210010
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This Original 1st Edition has spine crease/tilt, mild shelf wear. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Original Cover Art. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.87




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

You Drive Me Crazy

by Carole Matthews
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Headline (2006-02-06)
ISBN: 0755332105
Binding/Media: Paperback - 448 pages
Edition: Export ed
SKU: 0610080011
Condition: New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$7.08




More Product Infomation
Number found:98

Page 10 of 10

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

 

NowAcceptingPayPal

 
SUZANNE BROCKMANN'S NAVY SEALS

 

 

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us

Free Webmaster ToolsSubmit Express