Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Children's Books

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
The Art of Storytelling
Can You Keep a Secret? by by Sophie Kinsella
Dr. Jack Newman's Guide To Breastfeeding by by Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman
Misty of Chincoteague by by Marguerite Henry


SUZANNE BROCKMAN'S NAVY SEALS


Children's Books
 


(Larger Image)

My First Mass Book

Product Group: Book
Publisher: Catholic Book Publishing Co. (2002-09-26)
ISBN: 0899428673
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 95 pages
SKU: 1201260003
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: This very gently used book has mild shelf wear. Otherwise in great Condition. The binding is tight and all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$7.23




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
My First Mass Book : To Help Girls Celebrate Holy Mass. With Official Text of Parts of the Holy Mass.


(Larger Image)

Night Horse

by Sharon Siamon
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Walrus Books (2002-09-01)
ISBN: 1552853632
Binding/Media: Paperback - 144 pages
Edition: 3rd edition, revised
SKU: 1201260008
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: This book mild shelf wear. A clean, unmarked copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.98




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Serendipity

by Stephen Cosgrove, Robin James
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Creative Co (Sd) (1981-03)
ISBN: 0871916622
Binding/Media: Library Binding - 32 pages
SKU: 0912270009
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This Gently Used Book has shelf wear. Otherwise a Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$11.35




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Stephen Cosgrove's 'Serendipity' series teaches children to deal with everyday situations in the world they live in. It provides them with positive solutions to difficult problems. All the charaters are whimsical and beautifully illustrated.


(Larger Image)

Squirrels in the School: Animal Ark #17

by Ben M. Baglio (Illustrator: Shelagh McNicholas)
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Apple Paperbacks (2000-09-01)
ISBN: 0439097029
Binding/Media: Paperback - 160 pages
SKU: 1201260002
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This very gently used book has mild shelf wear. Otherwise in great Condition. The binding is tight and all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.50




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Mandy Hope and her friend James struggle to rescue a family of squirrels that has taken up residence in their school before the authorities arrange to have the creatures poisoned.


(Larger Image)

The Dragonology Handbook: A Practical Course in Dragons

by Dr. Ernest Drake (Editor: Dugald A. Steer) (Illustrator: Various)
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Candlewick (2005-04-12)
ISBN: 076362814X
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 80 pages
Edition: 1
Release Date: 2005-04-12
SKU: 1201260004
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: This very gently used book has mild shelf wear. Otherwise in great Condition. The binding is tight and all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$9.28




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The dream tree

by Stephen Cosgrove
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Serendipity Press ; available from Creative Education] (1974-01)
ISBN: 0915396068
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 32 pages
SKU: 1002030001
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book shelf wear. Otherwise a Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$12.86




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Patti Caterpillar resolves to tell her caterpillar friends what it is like to be a beautiful butterfly when she becomes one herself. The text in the book is a large size for little eyes. For children unable to read, it book could serve as a read-aloud picture book, as opposite every story page there is a beautiful, full-color/full-page illustration. The book has a happy ending and a heart-warming life lesson for children. It is intended to teach kids that though it is sometimes hard to wait, growing up comes soon enough - all in an entertaining and cheerful way.


(Larger Image)

The Ralph Mouse Collection

by Beverly Cleary
Product Group: Book
Publisher: HarperCollins Canada / Other (2001-09-06)
ISBN: 0064410048
Binding/Media: Paperback - 592 pages
SKU: 1202230002
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Box has shelf wear(edge, corners& botton). Bindings are tight, all pages are intact and all three books are clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$7.25




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze?: And 114 Other Questions, More Questions and Answers from the Popular 'last Word' Column

by New Scientist
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Profile Books (2006)
ISBN: 1861978766
Binding/Media: Paperback - 236 pages
SKU: 1201260001
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This very gently used book has barely visible hinge crease. Otherwise in Like New Condition. The binding is tight and all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$5.49




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Why Don't Penguins' Feet Freeze? is a brilliant collection of questions and answers for everyone who enjoyed the international, runaway bestseller Does Anything Eat Wasps? Guaranteed to amaze, inform, and delight with topics such as the human body, plants and animals, weird weather, and our wacky world, it'll stump you, enlighten you, entertain and amuse you.
Number found:18

Page 2 of 2

Prev 1 2

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

 

NowAcceptingPayPal

 
SUZANNE BROCKMANN'S NAVY SEALS

 

 

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us

Free Webmaster ToolsSubmit Express