Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Children's Books

All Categories



CRYSTAL CREEK BOOKS


Children's Books
 


(Larger Image)

Dear Dumb Dairy #1: Let's Pretend This Never Happened

by Jim Benton
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks (2004-07-01)
ISBN: 0439629047
Binding/Media: Paperback - 128 pages
Edition: Reissue
Release Date: 2012-01-01
SKU: 1105090030
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has minor shelf wear. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.59




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Dear Dumb Diary #2: My Pants are Haunted!

by Jim Benton
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks (2004-10-01)
ISBN: 0439629055
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 144 pages
Edition: Reissue
Release Date: 2012-01-01
SKU: 1105090031
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has minor shelf wear. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.59




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Dear Dumb Diary #3: Am I the Princess or the Frog?

by Jim Benton
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks (2005-06-01)
ISBN: 0439629071
Binding/Media: Paperback - 160 pages
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 1105090029
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has minor shelf wear. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.59




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Deltora Quest: Tales of Deltora

by Emily Rodda
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Apple Paperbacks (2006-10-01)
ISBN: 0439877857
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 176 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 1201260005
Condition: New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$12.43




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
The most wonderful Deltora book of them all. It is beautifully illustrated by Marc McBride and the writing by Emily Rodda is equally stunning as all her writings are. There are two parts to this book. The first part explains the ancient history of the Shadowlands, the Ak-Baba and the Shadowlord. The second is about how Adin, the first king of Deltora and also the maker of the Belt of Deltora, united the seven tribes (Del, Ralad, Plains, Mere, Dread Gnome, Toran and Jalis) and collected each of their gems (the topaz, the ruby, the opal, the lapis lazuli, the emerald, the amethyst and the diamond).


(Larger Image)

Green Thumb

by Rob Thomas
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Simon and Schuster (2000-11)
ISBN: 0689828861
Binding/Media: Paperback - 186 pages
SKU: 0911260015
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has minor shelf wear. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.99




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone British Children's Paperback Edition

by J.K. Rowling
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Macmillan Distribution Limited (1999-07-26)
ISBN: 0747532745
Binding/Media: Paperback - 224 pages
Edition: Children's ed
SKU: 1201260007
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has shelf and corner wear. A clean, unmarked copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$5.17




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


From Amazon.co.uk
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone is JK Rowling's enchanting debut novel. This magical, gripping, brilliant book--a future classic to be sure--will leave children clamouring for a sequel. Say you've spent the first 10 years of your life sleeping under the stairs of a family who loathes you. Then, in an absurd, magical twist of fate you find yourself surrounded by wizards, a caged snowy owl, a phoenix-feather wand and jellybeans that come in every flavour, including strawberry, curry, grass and sardine. Not only that, but you discover that you are a wizard yourself! This is exactly what happens to young Harry Potter as the story unfolds. In the non-magical human world--the world of "Muggles"--Harry is a nobody, treated like dirt by the aunt and uncle who begrudgingly inherited him when his parents were killed by the evil Voldemort. But in the world of wizards, small, skinny Harry is renowned as a survivor of the wizard who tried to kill him. He is left only with a lightning-bolt scar on his forehead, curiously refined sensibilities and a host of mysterious powers to remind him that he's altogether different from his aunt, uncle and spoilt, pig-like cousin Dudley.

A mysterious letter delivered by the friendly giant Hagrid, wrenches Harry from his dreary, Muggle-ridden existence: "We are pleased to inform you that you have been accepted at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry". Of course, Uncle Vernon yells most unpleasantly, "I am not paying for some crackpot old fool to teach him magic tricks!" Soon enough, however, Harry finds himself at Hogwarts with his owl Hedwig... and that's where the real adventure--humorous, haunting and suspenseful--begins. (Ages 8-13) --Karin Snelson



(Larger Image)

In Search of the Saveopotomas

by Stephen Cosgrove (Illustrator: Robin James)
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Grolier Enterprises (1974)
ISBN: B000ZG49YM
Binding/Media: Hardcover
SKU: 0912280006
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This gently used book has edge wear. Otherwise a Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$8.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Hordasaurus worries about the other creatures stealing his treasures. But when he meets the Saveopotomas, he learns to share with his friends. Full color.


(Larger Image)

Misty of Chincoteague

by Marguerite Henry
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Scholastic (2007)
ISBN: 0590453157
Binding/Media: Paperback - 158 pages
SKU: 1201260009
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book shelf and corner wear, pages begining to tan. A clean, unmarked copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.10




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
On an island off the coasts of Virginia and Maryland lives a centuries-old band of wild ponies. Among them is the most mysterious of all, Phantom, a rarely seen mare that eludes all efforts to capture her-that is, until a young boy and girl lay eyes on her and determine that they can't live without her. The frenzied roundup that follows on the next "Pony Penning Day" does indeed bring Phantom into their lives, in a way they never would have suspected. Phantom would forever be a creature of the wild. But her gentle, loyal colt Misty is another story altogether.


(Larger Image)

My First Mass Book

Product Group: Book
Publisher: Catholic Book Publishing Co. (2002-09-26)
ISBN: 0899428673
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 95 pages
SKU: 1201260003
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: This very gently used book has mild shelf wear. Otherwise in great Condition. The binding is tight and all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$7.25




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
My First Mass Book : To Help Girls Celebrate Holy Mass. With Official Text of Parts of the Holy Mass.


(Larger Image)

Night Horse

by Sharon Siamon
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Walrus Books (2002-09-01)
ISBN: 1552853632
Binding/Media: Paperback - 144 pages
Edition: 3rd edition, revised
SKU: 1201260008
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: This book mild shelf wear. A clean, unmarked copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.99




More Product Infomation
Number found:15

Page 1 of 2

1 2 Next

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

NowAcceptingPayPal

BIOGRAPHIES & MEMOIRS

VHS

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us
1.39