Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Childcare, Parenting

All Categories



CRYSTAL CREEK BOOKS


Childcare, Parenting
 


(Larger Image)

20001 Names For Baby

by Carol M Wallace
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Avon (1992-03-01)
ISBN: 0380762277
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 496 pages
Edition: Reissue
SKU: 1103110001
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Revised & Updated Version. This book has minor shelf wear and spine creasing. The binding is tight, all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$7.50




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Ask Supernanny

Product Group: Book
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
ISBN: 0340921323
Binding/Media: Paperback - 224 pages
SKU: 0707230004
Condition: New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$13.16




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Baby Signs: How to Talk with Your Baby Before Your Baby Can Talk, Second Edition

by Linda Acredolo, Susan Goodwyn
Product Group: Book
Publisher: McGraw-Hill (2002-06-24)
ISBN: 0071387765
UPC: 639785401582
Binding/Media: Paperback - 192 pages
Edition: 2
SKU: 1103120002
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: This book has mild shelf wear. The binding is tight, all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$15.04




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Better Baby Food: Your Essential Guide to Nutrition, Feeding and Cooking for All Babies and Toddlers

by Daina Kalnins, Joanne Saab
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Robert Rose (2001-05-05)
ISBN: 077880030X
Binding/Media: Paperback - 256 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 1103040002
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has mild shelf wear. The binding is tight, all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$14.27




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Caring for Your Child with Severe Food Allergies: Emotional Support and Practical Advice from a Parent Who's Been There

by Lisa Cipriano Collins
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Wiley (1999-10-18)
ISBN: 047134785X
Binding/Media: Paperback - 128 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 0605040011
Condition: New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$8.05




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Child health

by Miriam Stoppard
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Macmillan Canada (1999)
ISBN: 0771576110
Binding/Media: Paperback - 128 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 0611260020
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has spine tilt. Otherwise a very clean unmarked copy in great condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$9.81




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Synopsis An authoritative guide to common childhood illnesses and their symptoms and treatment, ranging from colds to meningitis, this text includes practical advice on how you can look after your child and when to call the doctor, and also features diagnosis details on more than 80 childhood complaints.


(Larger Image)

Cool Names

by Pamela Redmond Satran, Linda Rosenkrantz
Product Group: Book
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin (2003-08-07)
ISBN: 0312304390
Binding/Media: Paperback - 192 pages
Edition: First Edition
SKU: 0609180002
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: This very clean, gently used book has small red marks on pages 6-7. Otherwise in mint condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$8.28




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Coping with a Picky Eater: A Guide for the Perplexed Parent

by William G. Wilkoff
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Touchstone (1998-10-20)
ISBN: 0684837722
Binding/Media: Paperback - 192 pages
Edition: Original
Release Date: 1998-10-20
SKU: 0703230002
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has mild shelf wear and small remainder mark. A very clean, unmarked copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$7.97




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Dr. Jack Newman's Guide To Breastfeeding

by Jack Newman, Teresa Pitman
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Collins Canada (2003-02-06)
ISBN: 0006394450
Binding/Media: Paperback - 352 pages
Edition: Revised
SKU: 1103120003
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: This book has mild shelf wear. The binding is tight, all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$15.28




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Dr. Spock on Parenting: Sensible Advice from America's Most Trusted Child-Care Expert

by Benjamin, M.D. Spock
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1988-08)
ISBN: 0671639587
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 318 pages
Edition: 1st printing
SKU: 0604280015
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$14.49




More Product Infomation
Number found:22

Page 1 of 3

1 2 3 Next

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

NowAcceptingPayPal

BIOGRAPHIES & MEMOIRS

VHS

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us
1.38