Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Brenda Jackson

All Categories



CRYSTAL CREEK BOOKS


Brenda Jackson
 


(Larger Image)

A NASCAR Holiday 3: Have A Beachy Little Christmas\Winning The Race\All They Want For Christmas\A Family For Christmas

by Liz Allison, Brenda Jackson, Marisa Carroll, Jean Brashear
Product Group: Book
Publisher: HQN Books (2008-11-01)
ISBN: 0373773374
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 384 pages
SKU: 0905220002
Condition: New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.93




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Scandal Between The Sheets

by Brenda Jackson
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette (2004-04-01)
ISBN: 0373765738
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 192 pages
SKU: 1005110003
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear. The binding is tight, all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$1.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
TANGLED LIES... When reporter Jasmine Carmody began sniffing around Savannah's most respected family looking for a story, watchdog Wesley Brooks warned her off. Day and night, she sensed him shadowing her every move, felt his every breath, wanted his most intimate touch.... TANGLED SHEETS... Wesley would do anything to stop Jasmine's expose on his adopted family -- even seduce her. But her unexpected virginity surprised him, and so did their overwhelming passion. Soon he'd have to make a choice -- trust her with all his secrets, or risk losing her forever.


(Larger Image)

Scandal Between The Sheets

by Brenda Jackson
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette (2004-04-01)
ISBN: 0373765738
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 192 pages
SKU: 1004240008
Condition: Used: Acceptable
Comments: This book has shelf wear and hinge crease The binding is tight, all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
TANGLED LIES... When reporter Jasmine Carmody began sniffing around Savannah's most respected family looking for a story, watchdog Wesley Brooks warned her off. Day and night, she sensed him shadowing her every move, felt his every breath, wanted his most intimate touch.... TANGLED SHEETS... Wesley would do anything to stop Jasmine's expose on his adopted family -- even seduce her. But her unexpected virginity surprised him, and so did their overwhelming passion. Soon he'd have to make a choice -- trust her with all his secrets, or risk losing her forever.


(Larger Image)

Stone Cold Surrender

by Brenda Jackson
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette (2004-08-01)
ISBN: 0373766017
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 192 pages
SKU: 1005110002
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear. The binding is tight, all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
SOONER OR LATER...THEY ALL SURRENDERED TO STONE He was strictly a love 'em and leave 'em kind of guy. And sexy vixens with all the right moves were the kind Stone Westmoreland liked to love the best! A confirmed bachelor, Stone had vowed never to let any woman mess with his mind or worm her way into his heart. But when tempting ingenue Madison Winters turned a routine airplane ride to Montana into a sky-high seduction, Stone was forced to rethink his romantic regulations. Especially when Madison asked for his help and made him an offer he couldn't refuse....


(Larger Image)

Tall, Dark...Westmoreland!

by Brenda Jackson
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette (2009-03-10)
ISBN: 0373769288
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 192 pages
SKU: 0903140004
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$2.75




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Thorn's Challenge

by Brenda Jackson
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette (2003-12-01)
ISBN: 0373765525
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 192 pages
SKU: 1005110001
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear. The binding is tight, all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
ONE SIZZLING KISS FROM... Thorn Westmoreland was not enough to convince Tara Matthews to risk her heart in love again...or was it? The beautiful pediatrician and the hard-riding motorcycle tycoon mixed like oil and water. Why, then, couldn't Tara burn the sexy racer from her head or the memory of his passionate caresses from her body? Thorn had wanted Tara since the day they'd met. He'd planned to seduce the prickly lady doctor and indulge in a no-commitment-required affair. But before he could savor the success of his sultry seduction she'd turned the tables on him. Now instead of working her out of his system, he was striving to win her love....


(Larger Image)

True Love

by Brenda Jackson
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Kimani Press (2009-03-01)
ISBN: 0373831277
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 320 pages
Edition: Reprint
SKU: 0908120008
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Madaris Family Novel #9 Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.88




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

True Love

by Brenda Jackson
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Kimani Press (2000-09-01)
ISBN: 1583141448
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 304 pages
Release Date: 2000-09-01
SKU: 1001140015
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear and a red remainder mark. A Clean Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.88




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Westmoreland's Way

by Brenda Jackson
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette (2009-11-10)
ISBN: 037376975X
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 192 pages
SKU: 1002250001
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

NowAcceptingPayPal

BIOGRAPHIES & MEMOIRS

VHS

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us