Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
Animals & Pets

All Categories



CRYSTAL CREEK BOOKS


Animals & Pets
 


(Larger Image)

Birds of Toronto and vicinity

by Gerald McKeating
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Lone Pine (1990)
ISBN: 0919433634
Binding/Media: Paperback - 144 pages
SKU: 0912180001
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has edge wear. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$15.28




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Doc Halligan's What Every Pet Owner Should Know

by Karen Halligan
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Harper (2007-01-18)
ISBN: 0060898593
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 256 pages
SKU: 0807170002
Condition: New
Comments: New Book - with a small remainder mark. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$15.28




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Keep your pets happy and healthy with this complete guide to pet healthcare. Dr. Karen Halligan is one of the country's most respected, leading authorities on preventative healthcare for pets. Doc Halligan's What Every Pet Owner Should Know offers real-life, useful tips for pet owners who want to improve their pets' health while still lowering veterinarian bills. In this first-of-its-kind, highly acclaimed book, Dr. Halligan shares her 20 years of veterinary expertise with pet owners. She provides a common sense, money-saving, and practical approach to pet healthcare and offers pet owners the information they need to avoid the emergency room and detect the most common signs of illness. Avoiding confusing medical jargon, Dr. Halligan offers well-organized chapters that guide pet owners through the various life stages of their dogs and cats and tips for every situation, from travel and holidays to disaster preparedness.


(Larger Image)

Emergency First Aid For Dogs

by Guide Consumer
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Consumers Guide (1988-07-05)
ISBN: 0451155777
Binding/Media: Paperback - 160 pages
SKU: 0605270008
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Very Good, Clean Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$6.50




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
An easy-to-use guide to canine first aid gives practical advice on treating a dog in emergency situations and contains clear, precise illustrations of the procedures discussed.


(Larger Image)

Golden Retriever Handbook, The

by D. Caroline Coile Ph.D.
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series (2000-04-01)
ISBN: 0764112376
UPC: 027011012372
Binding/Media: Paperback - 144 pages
SKU: 1005010005
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: New, Unread Book with mild shelf wear. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$12.00




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Golden Retrievers

by James E. Walsh (Editor: Diane McCarty)
Product Group: Book
Publisher: TFH Publications (1980-07-21)
ISBN: 0876666780
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 125 pages
SKU: 0810040001
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$9.08




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
First Sentence A noble head...a gentle twinkle of the eye...a smiling face...a vibrant burst of energy, running free as the wind...a wagging tail, happily beating from side to side...a thundering splash into icy waters in quest of game on a cold November day...a joyful bounce, up and down like a clown, as a loved one approaches...a shiny coat, glistening like a nugget of gold.


(Larger Image)

Labrador Retrievers

by Kerry Kern
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series (1987-11)
ISBN: 0812037928
Binding/Media: Paperback - 80 pages
SKU: 1005290010
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: This book has minor shelf wear. Otherwise in fine condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$5.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Labrador Retrievers: Everything about Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, Behavior, and Training with color photographs by well-known photographers and drawings by Michele Earle-Bridges.


(Larger Image)

A New Owners Guide to Shar Pei

by Karen Kleinhans, Karen Kleinans
Product Group: Book
Publisher: TFH Publications (1996-10)
ISBN: 0793827612
UPC: 018214127611
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 160 pages
SKU: 0907190001
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has minor shelf wear. Otherwise a Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$11.35




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
A New Owner's Guide to Shar-Pei presents the expert advice of breeder Karen Kleinhans on the topics that every responsible dog owner needs to know. Illustrated with over 150 spectacular color photographs, inside you will find firsthand information on the characteristics and description of the breed, selecting your Shar-Pei, preparing for and training the puppy, daily care and grooming, as well as health and dental care. Additionally, find out about the sport of showing Shar-Pei and the fascinating origins of the breed. Most importantly this book helps you to understand the Shar-Pei, its needs and temperament, so that you can best train your new Shar-Pei and live a longer and happier life together.


(Larger Image)

Pamper Your Pooch: How to Delight Your Dog, Practical Projects to Prove Your Care

by Jane Taylor
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Lorenz Books (1998-10)
ISBN: 185967674X
Binding/Media: Paperback - 96 pages
Edition: New edition
SKU: 0904110001
Condition: New
Comments: Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$11.98




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Pot Bellies and Other Miniature Pigs

by Pat Storer
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series (1992-10-22)
ISBN: 0812013565
UPC: 027011013560
Binding/Media: Paperback - 88 pages
SKU: 1007170002
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: This book has minor shelf wear. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$5.99




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Scottish Terriers

by T. H. Snethen
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc (1995-11)
ISBN: 0793814774
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 192 pages
Edition: Revised edition
SKU: 0907190002
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has minor shelf wear. Otherwise a Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$14.14




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
This book, illustrated with more than 175 full-color photos and drawings, presents sensible, easy-to-follow recommendations about selecting and caring for a Scottish Terrier. It concentrates on providing readers with the information they need and want - all given in an interesting and easy-to-read style. Following is just a partial listing of the topics covered. A must for any lover of Scottish Terriers. Introducing the Scottish Terrier Description of the Scottish Terrier Grooming Selecting Your Dog The New Family Member Feeding Requirements Accommodations Housebreaking and Training Behavior Modification Health Care Preventive Dental Care Breeding Dogs and the Law
Number found:12

Page 1 of 2

1 2 Next

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

NowAcceptingPayPal

BIOGRAPHIES & MEMOIRS

VHS

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us
1.86