Home    About    View Cart    Author Websites    New Books On Amazon    Contact Us

Search Books


Current Category
African American Romance

All Categories



CRYSTAL CREEK BOOKS


African American Romance
 


(Larger Image)

Caught Up in the Rapture: A Novel

by Sheneska Jackson
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1997-06-04)
ISBN: 0684831538
Binding/Media: Paperback - 272 pages
Edition: New edition
Release Date: 1997-06-04
SKU: 0607260004
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has shelf wear, tiny curl top/bottom, right front cover. A good, clean copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$8.00




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

For Always

by Bette Ford
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Pinnacle - Kensington (1994-12-12)
ISBN: 0786000937
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 384 pages
Release Date: 1994-12-12
SKU: 0602200083
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Book has spine/hinge crease, shelf-wear. Otherwise in good condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.88




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Love Changes Everything

by Karen White-Owens
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Kimani Press (2005-11-01)
ISBN: 1583145133
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 320 pages
Release Date: 2005-11-01
SKU: 0612080023
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: Book has (1) one spine crease, edge-wear. Clean Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$4.88




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Accepting a new job at Anthony Pierson High School, teacher Jordan Anderson refuses to succumb to temptation with basketball coach Mike Walker, a former student, due to the age difference, but Mike vows to prove to her that age doesn't matter, only love does.


(Larger Image)

Love Scheme

by Altonya Washington
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Kimani Press (2005-04-01)
ISBN: 158314529X
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 352 pages
Release Date: 2004-04-01
SKU: 0908080006
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: This book has mild spine creasing, shelf wear, tiny crease on front cover. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$6.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
After her father's passing, Duchess Carver must put aside her grief and focus on keeping the family business afloat. In order to save the company form financial ruin, she teams up with Muhsin Vuyani-the son of her father's rival and the sexiest man that Duchess has ever seen... Muhsin has a dilemma of his own - his father promised him thirty million dollars on his wedding night. He'd like the money sooner rather than later and he convinces Duchess to go along with a bogus engagement in exchange for bailing out her company. All's well until Duchess realizes she's falling for Muhsin and contemplates ending the ruse. Now it's up to him to convince her that his love is real. But can he do it in time to save her business - and their relationship?


(Larger Image)

She's Gotta Have It

by Niqui Stanhope
Product Group: Book
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks (2005-08-02)
ISBN: 0312986254
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 352 pages
Edition: 1
Release Date: 2005-07-28
SKU: 0609090003
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: This book has a store stamp. Very clean copy in excellent condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.99




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Something Like Love

by Beverly Jenkins
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Avon (2005-04-07)
ISBN: 0060575328
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 384 pages
SKU: 1001180005
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has edge and corner wear, spine creasing/tilt. The binding is tight, all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$6.00




More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Star Crossed

by Francine Craft
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Kimani Press (2000-04-01)
ISBN: 1583140999
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 336 pages
Release Date: 2000-04-01
SKU: 0602200081
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: Book has shelf-wear. Otherwise in very good condition. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.99




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Reluctant to get close again after losing her family, journalist Fairen unwittingly becomes involved with astronomer Lance, who is targeted with suspicion after the murder of his wife and who does not want Fairen to suffer from his past


(Larger Image)

The Long Hot Summer

by Rochelle Alers
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Silhouette (2004-02-01)
ISBN: 0373765657
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 192 pages
SKU: 0605300015
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has mild shelf wear. A Good Clean Copy. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$3.00




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
After his wife walked out on him and his son, veterinarian Ryan Blackstone swore never to love again. He'd tried to dislike beautiful Kelly Andrews -- the teacher hired to run Blackstone Farms Day School -- on general principle, but failed. And it wasn't long before the sultry widow had ignited a firestorm of emotion that was burning a sensuous trail...straight to his heart! Ryan had shattered Kelly's visions of a lonely future since that first mind-bending, knee-weakening kiss. Before she knew it, he was oh-so-close to tearing down her defenses. Even as Kelly gave in to the passion they both ached to satisfy, Kelly wondered -- was what Ryan felt for her love or just lust?


(Larger Image)

Winds Of The Storm

by Beverly Jenkins
Product Group: Book
Publisher: Avon (2006-04-06)
ISBN: 006057531X
Binding/Media: Mass Market Paperback - 384 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 1001180006
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: This book has edge and corner wear, tanning on inside cover, spine creasing/tilt. The binding is tight, all pages are intact, clean and unmarked. Will ship to Canada, U.S. and Internationally.
Our Price: CAN$6.50




More Product Infomation


Editorial Reviews


Product Description
Archer Le Veq owes his life to the woman who rescued him from certain death at the height of the Civil War...a woman known only as "the Butterfly." Now, in the dark, waning days of Reconstruction, he needs the courageous and beautiful former spy...in more ways than before! Zahra Lafayette thinks her days of intrigue are far behind her, until she is asked to go on one more mission. Posing as an infamous madam in New Orleans, Zahra must gather information to ensure the safety of the South's freedmen. The last thing she expected was to see Archer Le Veq again. He is as arrogant as he is handsome, but there is something about this dusky and debonair hotelier that sends her senses singing. Zahra knows she will need to guard her secrets, but no peril awaiting her compares with the treachery of Zahra's own heart -- for, Lord help her, she burns to taste the man and to lose herself in his powerful embrace.

Bookmark and Share

Crystal Creek Books is a small independently owned Online Bookstore and your satisfaction is our priority.

New & Used books from all genres ~ Also CDs DVDs & VHS Tapes.

Buy Now Button - Payment goes through AMAZON

Add to Cart Button - Payment goes through PayPal

NowAcceptingPayPal

BIOGRAPHIES & MEMOIRS

VHS

christian louboutin on salechi flat ironChristian Louboutin ShoesDesigner Handbags Salechanel designer handbagsnike dunk sneakersbikini for salecheap gucci shoestory burch handbagsoakley sunglassesED Hardy Clothing
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 CrystalCreekBooks.com. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About  |  View Cart  |  Author Websites  |  New Books On Amazon  |  Contact Us
1.25